Click here to view current track & field records.
Click here for Record Application Forms.

Top 10 Outdoors Top 10 Indoors
All-Time All-Time
Collegiate Collegiate
Prep (coming soon!) Prep

Updated as of: 11 June 2014

PDF printable copyPDF (as of 30 March 2014)

Click here for Metric/English conversion calculator.

Credits

Men

Women

World
World Junior
Deaflympics
Championship
PANAMDES
Junior PANAMDES
Youth PANAMDES
American
Collegiate
Gallaudet
Prep
Prep Deaf School
Indoor American
Indoor Collegiate
Indoor Gallaudet
Indoor Prep New! Under Research
Indoor Prep Deaf School New! Under Research
International Meet
International Prep Meet
USA Team Tryouts
World
World Junior
Deaflympics
Championship
PANAMDES
Junior PANAMDES
Youth PANAMDES
American
Collegiate
Gallaudet
Prep
Prep Deaf School
Indoor American
Indoor Collegiate
Indoor Gallaudet
Indoor Prep New! Under Research
Indoor Prep Deaf School New! Under Research
International Meet
International Prep Meet
USA Team Tryouts

Archived Records

American New! Under Research
Gallaudet
Prep New! Under Research
American New! Under Research
Gallaudet New! Under Research
Prep New! Under Research

 

Keywords:
> Convert Hand Times (HT) to Electronic (FAT) times.
Conversion Factor
100m, 200m, 100m Hurdles, & 110m Hurdles = (add .24 seconds)
300m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 400m, & 4x100m Relay = (add .14 seconds)
Red shade To be deleted and replace with a proper record. This is mainly for collegiate and Gallaudet records which old records were recognized after the NCAA Championships (non-NCAA sanctioned meet).
Orange shade Yards times converted to Meter times. This will be deleted and moved to Archived Records. The Yards times will be posted as originally.
Blue shade New record held less than a year.
? The information is missing from the source. If you have missing information, please share this to our records keeper - Keith Sanfacon at records@usadtf.org.
Under Research The information is under research as we gather the best mark and identify the new owner of the record. If you have this information and want to be recognized, please share this to our records keeper - Keith Sanfacon at records@usadtf.org.
Super Sprint Medley Relay The standard super sprint medley relay consists of: 100m - 100m - 200m - 400m. The event totals 800 meters.
Sprint Medley Relay The standard sprint medley relay consists of: 200m - 200m - 400m - 800m. The event totals 1600 meters.
Distance Medley Relay The standard distance medley relay consists of: 1200m - 400m - 800m - 1600m. The event totals 4000 meters.
Full Name (XXXX) The 4 digit number next to athlete's name as in John Doe (1960) indicates athlete's birth year.

 

Men's PANAMDES Record

100m 10.41 Juan Antonio Cárdenas Isasi (1971) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
200m 21.90 Osmel Cejas Rodriguez (1974) CUB 17 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
400m 48.30 Osmel Cejas Rodriguez (1974) CUB 16 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
800m 1:57.01 Jose Manuel Mesa Wert (1969) CUB 17 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
1500m 4:05.3 Stephen McCalley (1953) USA 20 Nov 1975 Maracaibo, VEN
5000m 15:54.18 Ortego Hugo de la Cruz (1978) MEX 25 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
10,000m 33:30.63 Juan Rodriguez (????) CUB 16 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
110m Hurdles 16.0 Donovan Cooper (1956) CAN 20 Nov 1975 Maracaibo, VEN
400m Hurdles 1:01.21 Leonides León Masó (1986) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
High Jump 1.93m
6' 4"
Alexeis Nexeis Perez (1983) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Long Jump 6.75m
22' 1 ¾"
Michael Austria (1978) CAN ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Triple Jump 14.35m
47' 1"
Yunier Llabré Hernandez (1976) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Shot Put 13.30m
43' 7 ¾"
Wayne Langbein (1969) USA 18 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Discus Throw 43.77m
143' 7"
Wayne Langbein (1969) USA 17 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Hammer Throw 52.09m
170' 10"
Wayne Langbein (1969) USA 17 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Javelin Throw 63.00m
206' 8"
Jesús Garcia Abreu (1981) VEN 27 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
4x100m Relay 43.03 Cuba
Jesus Sigfredo Razo (1976)
Juan Antonio Cárdenas Isasi (1971)
Juan Alberto Angarica Pereira (1967)
A. Ortiz Gajigal (????)
18 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
4x400m Relay 3:25.28 Cuba
Osmel Cejas Rodriguez (1974)
Inty Cordero Calzada (1969)
Jose Manuel Mesa Wert (1969)
Yunier Llabré Hernandez (1976)
18 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Back to top

Men's Junior PANAMDES Record

100m 11.45 Emmanuel Jose Rodriquez (1992) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
200m 22.95 Emmanuel Jose Rodriquez (1992) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
400m 52.03 Emmanuel Jose Rodriquez (1992) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
800m 2:13.12 Victor Alfonso Fonseca (1991) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
1500m 5:00.37 Juan Carlos Camilo (1991) MEX 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
High Jump 1.65m
5' 5"
Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Long Jump 6.51m
21' 4 ¼"
Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Shot Put 10.60m
34' 9 ½"
Luis Jesus Tovar (1993) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Discus Throw 24.28m
79' 8"
Luis Jesus Tovar (1993) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Javelin Throw 38.64m
126' 9"
Luis Jesus Tovar (1993) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
4x100m Relay 45.13 Venezuela
Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993)
Victor Alfonso Fonseca (1991)
Wilmer Gerardo Viera (1991)
Emmanuel Jose Rodriquez (1992)
02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
4x400m Relay 3:44.99 Venezuela
Victor Alfonso Fonseca (1991)
Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993)
Wilmer Gerardo Viera (1991)
Emmanuel Jose Rodriquez (1992)
03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Back to top

Boys Youth PANAMDES Record

Bantam 10 - 11
60m 8.89 Gabriel Paulone (1991) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
75m 10.82 Gabriel Paulone (1991) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
100m 15.43 Austin Cerasoli (1995) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
200m 32.72 Austin Cerasoli (1995) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
400m 1:20.41 Cody Simmons (1995) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
800m 3:09.63 Cody Simmons (1995) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 6:18.62 Cody Simmons (1995) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
High Jump 1.30m Todd Bonheyo (1993) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Long Jump 4.25m Gabriel Paulone (1991) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
Shot Put 6lbs 6.21m Guillaume Francoeur (1995) CAN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Ball Throw 45.30m Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 09 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
4x75m Relay 45.55 Mexico
Ricardo de Jesús Franco Limón (1989)
Saul Alberto Alvarado Luna (1989)
Paulo Rodriguez (1989)
Juan Miguel Sandoval Ornelas (1989)
11 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
4x100m Relay 1:10.97 United States
Jake Bonheyo (1996)
Austin Cerasoli (1995)
Dalton Kramer (1995)
Cody Simmons (1995)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x400m Relay 7:03.41 United States
Jake Bonheyo (1996)
Austin Cerasoli (1995)
Dalton Kramer (1995)
Cody Simmons (1995)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Midget 12 - 13
80m 10.18 Hector Rodriguez (1989) VEN 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
100m 12.75 Hector Rodriguez (1989) VEN 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
200m 26.81 Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
400m 59.37 Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
800m 2:38.71 Jesse Steingieser (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 5:20.30 Jesse Steingieser (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
3000m 11:19.09 Jesse Steingieser (1993) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
80m Hurdles 15.8h Todd Bonheyo (1993) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
100m Hurdles 22.05 Ryan Bonheyo (1990) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
High Jump 1.51m Elías Ebrahim Perdomo (1993) VEN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Long Jump 4.66m Gabriel Paulone (1991) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Shot Put 6lbs 10.65m Juan Falardon (????) VEN 10 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Discus Throw 20.02m Todd Bonheyo (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x100m Relay 53.05 Team Venezuela 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
4x400m Relay 4:49.96 United States
Todd Bonheyo (1993)
Ethan Kramer (1993)
Todd Rewolinski (1993)
Jesse Steingieser (1993)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Youth 14 - 15
100m 12.07 Wilmer Gerardo Viera (1991) VEN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
200m 24.86 Yeisel Abad Lazcano (1985) CUB 10 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
400m 55.98 Wilmer Gerardo Viera (1991) VEN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
800m 2:18.97 Luis Boscan Quintero (1991) VEN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 5:21.96 Santos Yanez Reales (1991) VEN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
3000m 12:46.91 Timothy Martin (1992) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
100m Hurdles 15.96 Brady Painter (1990) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
400m Hurdles 1:19.77 Jonathan Ford (1992) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
High Jump 1.55m Justin Perez (1990) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Long Jump 5.69m Justin Perez (1990) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Shot Put 4kg 11.70m Scott Lehmann (1989) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Discus Throw 29.87m Timothy Martin (1992) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Javelin Throw 45.77m Jean Carlos Fajardo (1991) VEN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x100m Relay 49.36 Team Venezuela 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
4x400m Relay 4:11.80 Venezuela
Luis Boscan Quintero (1991)
Jean Carlos Fajardo (1991)
Wilmer Gerardo Viera (1991)
Santos Yanez Reales (1991)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Back to top

Men's American Record

100m 10.21 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 18 May 1993 NJCAA Championships
Odessa, TX
200m 20.58 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 07 May 1993 NJCAA Regional Championships
Overland Park, KS
400m 45.29 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 17 Jun 1994 USA National Championships
Knoxville, TN
800m 1:49.11 Michael Saalfeld (1986) 21 Jun 2008 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Classic
Burnaby, CAN
1500m 3:49.5 Stephen McCalley (1953) 21 Apr 1977 Mt. San Antonio Relays
Walnut, CA
Mile 4:11.6 Thomas Bachtel (1954) 15 Apr 1977 Baldwin Wallace College Invitational
Berea, OH
3000m 8:22.4 Stephen McCalley (1953) 12 Dec 1977 Glendale City College All Comers
Glendale, CA
2 Miles 9:07.3 Stephen McCalley (1953) 07 Feb 1978 Long Beach All Comers
Long Beach, CA
3 Miles 13:57.4 Stephen McCalley (1953) 24 Jul 1978 Van Nuys All Comers
Van Nuys, CA
5000m 14:36.6 Stephen McCalley (1953) 17 Mar 1978 Santa Barbara Invitational
Santa Barbara, CA
6 Miles 30:25.0 Stephen McCalley (1953) 18 May 1974 NJCAA Meet
Eugene, OR
10,000m 30:42.79 Peter Quint (1964) 07 Mar 1987 Bud Light Invitational
San Diego, CA
25,000m 1:22:32 Robert Proctor (1958) 28 Jul 1981 World Games for the Deaf
Köln, GER
Half Marathon   Vacant    
Marathon 2:22:56 Thomas Bachtel (1954) 11 Oct 1981 Bank One Marathon
Columbus, OH
2000m SC 6:22.74 Brandon Kenny (1989) 05 May 2007 Kinsmen-Hungerford Classic
Brockville, CAN
3000m SC 8:58.0 Peter Quint (1964) 16 Nov 1989 A-Grade Athletics Meet
Melbourne, AUS
110m Hurdles 13.87
(-0.2)
Joshua Hembrough (1988) 18 Apr 2009 Dave Rankin Invitational
West Lafayette, IN
400m Hurdles 54.11 Gwayne Davis (1960) 24 Jul 1981 World Games for the Deaf
Köln, GER
High Jump 2.12m
6' 11 ½"
Patrick Kuehn (1961) 27 Jun 1984 USA Trials
Austin, TX
Pole Vault 5.06m
16' 7 ¼"
Patrick Southern (1982) 15 Apr 2006 Nebraska Invitational
Lincoln, NE
Long Jump 8.06m
26' 5 ½"
Charles Smith (1966) 09 Jun 1984 USA National Championships
San Jose, CA
Triple Jump 15.20m
49' 10 ½"
(+0.4)
Darius Flowers (1988) 12 May 2013 Aggie Last Chance
Greensboro, NC
Shot Put 16.99m
55' 9"
David Niemuth (1963) 19 May 1985 Big Ten Championships
Evanston, IL
Discus Throw 54.85m
179' 11"
David Niemuth (1963) 14 May 1983 Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, WI
Hammer Throw 56.74m
186' 2"
Wayne Langbein (1969) 07 May 1997 ?
Romeoville, IL
Javelin Throw 64.59m
211’ 11"
Kevin Davis (1978) 14 Jun 1997 Golden West Invitational
Sacramento, CA
Decathlon 7,007 Andrew Herman (1970) 31 Jul 1993 World Games for the Deaf
Sofia, BUL
100m:11.75
LJ:
6.46m (21' 2 ½")
SP:
13.28m (43' 7")
HJ:
1.89m (6' 2 ¼")
400m:
52.37
110m H:16.05
DT:
39.86m (130' 9")
PV:
4.40m (14' 5 ¼")
JT:
56.80m (186' 4")
1500m:
4:35.34
20,000m Walk 1:52:13.8 Gregory Warren (1957) 20 Jul 1977 World Games of the Deaf
Bucharest, ROU
4x100m Relay 41.1
>41.24
National Team
John Milford (1954)
Gary Namba (1956)
Curtis Garner (1957)
Michael Farnady (1956)
24 Jul 1977 World Games of the Deaf
Bucharest, ROU
4x200m Relay 1:29.2 Tennessee School for the Deaf
Dee Allen (????)
Shun Holloway (????)
Melvin Booker (????)
Anthony Jackson (1972)
?? ??? 1992 ?
Knoxville, TN
4x400m Relay 3:14.19 National Team
Stuart Soboleski (1984)
Patrick Deas (1974)
Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Carlos Stennett (1979)
31 Jul 2001 Summer Deaflympics
Rome, ITA
4x800m Relay 8:51.6 Gallaudet University
Kenneth Hartman (1962)
Gregory Huffman (1963)
Don Lehnerz (1963)
Daniel Frank (1963)
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
Back to top

Men's Collegiate Record

100m 10.21 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
18 May 1993 NJCAA Championships
Odessa, TX
200m 20.58 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
07 May 1993 NJCAA Regional Championships
Overland Park, KS
400m 46.11 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
07 May 1993 NJCAA Regional Championships
Overland Park, KS
800m 1:49.60 Michael Saalfeld (1986)
Concordia University
09 May 2008 Concordia Twilight
Seward, NE
1500m 4:02.91 Adam Cross (1982)
RIT
17 Apr 2004 Raider Invitational
Rochester, NY
Mile 4:11.6 Thomas Bachtel (1954)
Otterbein College
15 Apr 1977 Baldwin Wallace College Invitational
Berea, OH
3000m 9:45.84 Ivan Alfaro (1990)
Gallaudet University
30 Mar 2013 Goucher Classic
Towson, MD
5000m 14:46.92 Gregory Coughlan (1969)
RIT
30 May 1992 NCAA III Championships
Waterville, ME
10,000m 30:42.79 Peter Quint (1964)
Occidental College
07 Mar 1987 Bud Light Invitational
San Diego, CA
3000m SC 9:06.81 Peter Quint (1964)
Occidental College
12 Jun 1987 NCAA III Championships
Naperville, IL
110m Hurdles 13.87
(-0.2)
Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Purdue University
18 Apr 2009 Dave Rankin Invitational
West Lafayette, IN
400m Hurdles 54.67 Taylor Koss (1993)
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
19 Apr 2014 Gateway Invitational
Edwardsville, IL
High Jump 2.11m
6' 11"
Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
12 May 2007 Emporia State Twilight Qualifier
Emporia, KS
Pole Vault 5.06m
16' 7 ¼"
Patrick Southern (1982)
University of Nebraska
15 Apr 2006 Nebraska Invitational
Lincoln, NE
Long Jump 7.18m
23' 6 ¾"
(+1.2)
Darius Flowers (1988)
Gallaudet University
27 Apr 2013 Paul Kaiser Classic
Shippensburg, PA
Triple Jump 15.20m
49' 10 ½"
(+0.4)
Darius Flowers (1988)
Gallaudet University
12 May 2013 Aggie Last Chance
Greensboro, NC
Shot Put 16.99m
55' 9"
David Niemuth (1963)
University of Wisconsin
19 May 1985 Big Ten Championships
Evanston, IL
Discus Throw 54.85m
179' 11"
David Niemuth (1963)
University of Wisconsin
14 May 1983 Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, WI
Hammer Throw 51.47m
168' 10"
Wayne Langbein (1969)
Gallaudet University
13 Apr 1993 CAC Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
Javelin Throw 63.78m
209' 3"
Kevin Davis (1978)
University of Idaho
01 May 1999 Washington-Colorado-Idaho Double Dual Meet
Seattle, WA
Decathlon 6,888 Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
03 May 2010 MIAA Decathlon Championships
Joplin, MO
100m:11.46
LJ:
6.69m (21' 11 ½")
SP:
11.18m (36' 8 ¼")
HJ:
2.02m (6' 7 ½")
400m:
50.30
110m H:15.30
DT:
37.38m (122' 7")
PV:
3.95m (12' 11 ½")
JT:
41.10m (134' 10")
1500m:
4:33.92
Back to top

Men's Gallaudet Record

Gallaudet Records cannot be recognized after the NCAA III Championships.
100m 10.5
>10.74
Rohan Smith (1964) 11 Apr 1987 Messiah Invitational
Grantham, PA
200m 22.00 Rohan Smith (1964) 07 May 1988 Mason-Dixon Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
400m 49.72 Rodd Gatewood (1964) 02 May 1992 Mason-Dixon Championships
Frostburg, MD
800m 1:53.6 Matthew Gallo (1957) 15 May 1977 U. of Maryland Classic
College Park, MD
1500m 4:08.3 Steven Hubmer (1971) 24 Apr 1993 Sea Gull Invitational
Salisbury, MD
Mile 4:23.6 Stephen Baldwin (1944) 13 May 1967 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lynchburg, VA
3000m 9:45.84 Ivan Alfaro (1990) 30 Mar 2013 Goucher Classic
Towson, MD
5000m 15:28.0 Gregory Warren (1957) 13 May 1979 U. of Maryland Classic
College Park, MD
10,000m 32:31.0 Gregory Warren (1957) 25 Apr 1981 Mount St. Mary's Open
Emmitsburg, MD
3000m SC 10:23.91 Brice Pruyn (1980) 27 Mar 2004 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
110m Hurdles 15.15
(+1.7)
Michael Haynes (1992) 16 May 2013 ECAC III Championships
Springfield, MA
400m Hurdles 56.11 Daniel Frank (1963) 05 May 1984 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salisbury, MD
High Jump 1.98m
6' 6"
Harold Foster (1948) 26 Apr 1969 Penn Relay Carnival
Philadelphia, PA
Pole Vault 4.26m
14' 0"
Seth Keck (1984) 17 Apr 2004 CAC Championships
Salisbury, MD
Long Jump 7.18m
23' 6 ¾"
(+1.2)
Darius Flowers (1988) 27 Apr 2013 Paul Kaiser Classic
Shippensburg, PA
Triple Jump 15.20m
49' 10 ½"
(+0.4)
Darius Flowers (1988) 12 May 2013 Aggie Last Chance
Greensboro, NC
Shot Put 14.87m
48' 9 ¾"
Daniel Fitzpatrick (1955) 19 Apr 1977 Triangular Meet
Washington, DC
Discus Throw 51.00m
167' 4"
David Conley (1960) 18 Apr 1981 Mason-Dixon Relays
Emmitsburg, MD
Hammer Throw 51.47m
168' 10"
Wayne Langbein (1969) 13 Apr 1993 CAC Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
Javelin Throw 60.21m
197' 6"
Richard Jacobs (1967) 06 May 1989 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salisbury, MD
Decathlon 6,468 Richard Jacobs (1967) 24 May 1990 NCAA III Championships
Naperville, IL
100m:11.58
LJ:6.50m (21' 4")
SP:13.50m (44' 3 ½")
HJ:1.84m (6' 0 ½")
400m:53.93
110m H:16.55
DT:37.10m (121' 8")
PV:3.34m (10' 11 ½")
JT:57.12m (187' 5")
1500m:4:49.73
4x100m Relay 42.86 Rohan Smith (1964)
Michael Cross, Jr. (1967)
Eric Roberts (1968)
Phillip Nojoku (????)
29 Apr 1989 Millersville Invitational
Millersville, PA
4x200m Relay 1:33.5 Rohan Smith (1964)
Roderick Cabbage (1967)
Jeffery Stuckey (????)
Jesse Bailey (1967)
28 Mar 1987 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
4x400m Relay 3:23.98 Michael Haynes (1992)
Alex Close (1993)
Vianney Boum-Yamb (1990)
Darius Flowers (1988)
13 Apr 2013 Aggie Invitational
Greensboro, NC
4x800m Relay 8:51.6 Kenneth Hartman (1962)
Gregory Huffman (1963)
Don Lehnerz (1963)
Daniel Frank (1963)
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
Sprint Medley Relay 3:44.8 Rodd Gatewood (1964)
Radcliffe Pryce (1968)
Darrin Green (1970)
Steven Hubmer (1971)
28 Mar 1992 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
Distance Medley Relay 11:54.3 Rodd Gatewood (1964)
John Covell (1967)
Robert Hall (1969)
Richard Sahlin (????)
30 Mar 1991 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
Back to top

Boys Prep Record

100m 10.37 Charles Smith (1966)
Las Vegas HS - Nevada
?? ??? 1984 ?
?
200m 20.80 Charles Fondren (1966)
Tennessee School for the Deaf
?? ??? 1984 ?
?
400m 46.76 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Washington HS - Kansas
25 May 1991 Kansas State Meet
Wichita, KS
800m 1:54.19 Barry Wilkins (1991)
North Central HS - Indiana
14 Jun 2008 Midwest Distance Gala
Lisle, IL
1500m 4:03.2 Dan Huskerson (1958)
Lake Braddock HS – Virginia
19 Jun 1976 USA Trials
Washington, DC
1600m 4:25.25 Andre McLean (1992)
Lloyd C. Bird HS - Virginia
27 May 2010 VHSL Central Region Meet
Richmond, VA
Mile 4:25.3 Brian Armstrong (1959)
Oregon School for the Deaf
21 May 1977 Oregon Class A State Meet
Portland, OR
3000m 9:15.2 Brian Armstrong (1959)
Oregon School for the Deaf
?? ??? 1978 ?
?
3200m 9:38.86 Andre McLean (1992)
Lloyd C. Bird HS - Virginia
04 Jun 2010 VHSL AAA State Meet
Richmond, VA
2000m SC 6:22.74 Brandon Kenny (1989)
Canton HS - New York
05 May 2007 Kinsmen-Hungerford Classic
Brockville, CAN
110m Hurdles 13.70 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS - Michigan
02 Jun 2007 MHSAA LP Div 2 State Meet
Zeeland, MI
300m Hurdles 37.99 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS - Michigan
02 Jun 2007 MHSAA LP Div 2 State Meet
Zeeland, MI
400m Hurdles 55.82 Franklin Jones, Jr. (1982)
South Carolina School for the Deaf
05 May 2001 Regional Meet
Duncan, SC
High Jump 6' 10 ¼" Kenneth Anderson (1964)
Gooding HS - Idaho
20 May 1983 Idaho Class AAA State Meet
Boise, ID
Long Jump 26' 5 ½" Charles Smith (1966)
Las Vegas HS - Nevada
09 Jun 1984 USA National Championships
San Jose, CA
Triple Jump 47' 8 ¼" Ken Myers, Jr. (1982)
Rio Mesa HS - California
01 Jun 2001 California State Meet
Sacramento, CA
Pole Vault 15' 0" Patrick Southern (1982)
Carmel HS - Indiana
01 Jun 2001 IHSAA State Meet
Indianapolis, IN
Shot Put 60' 10" David Niemuth (1963)
Oshkosh North HS - Wisconsin
02 May 1981 Oshkosh Invite
Oshkosh, WI
Discus Throw 200' 10" David Niemuth (1963)
Oshkosh North HS - Wisconsin
14 May 1982 Fox Valley Relays
Kimberly, WI
Hammer Throw
(12lbs)
209' 10" Anthony Strakaluse (1955)
La Salle Academy - Rhode Island
?? ??? 1972 ?
?
Javelin Throw 211' 11" Kevin Davis (1978)
Gresham HS - Oregon
14 Jun 1997 Golden West Invitational
Sacramento, CA
Decathlon 6,397 Andrew Herman (1970)
Santa Ynez Valley Union HS - California
21 Apr 1989 APU Decathlon Invitational
Azusa, CA
100m: 11.76
LJ: 20' 8 ½"
SP: 36' 0 ¼"
HJ: 5' 8 ¾"
400m: 50.72
110m H: 16.35
DT: 126' 8"
PV: 12' 7 ½"
JT: 155' 5"
1500m: 4:41.2
Back to top

Boys Prep Deaf School Record

100m 10.39 Anthony Epps (1968)
Maryland
?? ??? 1987 ?
?
200m 20.80 Charles Fondren (1966)
Tennessee
?? ??? 1984 ?
?
400m 47.77 Merrill Samuels (1971)
California - Fremont
26 May 1990 NCS Meet of Champions
Berkeley, CA
800m 1:56.15 Charles Fondren (1966)
Tennessee
?? ??? 1984 ?
?
1500m 4:03.9 Brian Armstrong (1959)
Oregon
20 May 1978 Oregon Class A State Meet
Portland, OR
1600m 4:30.6 Jerry Huffman (1969)
Kentucky
06 Jun 1987 Kentucky State Meet
Lexington, KY
Mile 4:25.3 Brian Armstrong (1959)
Oregon
21 May 1977 Oregon Class A State Meet
Portland, OR
3000m 9:15.2 Brian Armstrong (1959)
Oregon
?? ??? 1978 ?
?
3200m 10:02.20 Adrian Maldonado (1971)
Phoenix
06 May 1989 Arizona Class C State Meet
Mesa, AZ
2000m SC 7:26.10 Adrian Maldonado (1971)
Phoenix
26 Mar 1988 Knights of Columbus Relays
Glendale, AZ
110m Hurdles 14.42

14.4
14.4
Richard Noel (1970), Indiana

James King (1964), Texas
James Mims (????), Louisiana
24 May 1990

?? ??? 1984
?? ??? 1989
IHSAA Regional Meet
Indianapolis, IN
?
?
300m Hurdles 38.52 Richard Noel (1970)
Indiana
24 May 1990 IHSAA Regional Meet
Indianapolis, IN
400m Hurdles 55.82 Franklin Jones, Jr. (1982)
South Carolina
05 May 2001 Regional Meet
Duncan, SC
High Jump 6' 9 ¼" Tommy Montgomery (1972)
Florida
07 Apr 1990 FSDB Deaf Invitational
St. Augustine, FL
Long Jump 24' 0 ½" Terrell Sumers (1987)
Louisiana
?? ??? 2006 ?
?
Triple Jump 47' 2 ½" Robert Milton (1959)
South Carolina
14 May 1976 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
Pole Vault 13' 9" Jeremiah Manning (1961)
Florida
?? May 1978 Florida State Meet
Winter Park, FL
Shot Put 59' 6" Willie Poplar (1949)
Tennessee
17 May 1969 Tennessee State Meet
Nashville, TN
Discus Throw 170' 8" Onyemachi Davis (1985)
Indiana
14 May 2003 Indianapolis City Meet
Indianapolis, IN
Hammer Throw
(12lbs)
197' 4" Anthony Strakaluse (1955)
Rhode Island
? ?
?
Javelin Throw 162' 0" Eric LeFors (1978)
Louisiana
?? Mar 1996 ?
Natchitoches, LA
Decathlon 6,396 Terrence Dixon (1961)
Maryland
07 Jun 1981 MD HS Decathlon Championship
Emmitsburg, MD
100m: 11.4
LJ: 21' 7 ¼"
SP: 33' 0 ½"
HJ: 6' 3 ½"
400m: 53.7
110m H: 16.5
DT: 118' 5"
PV: 13' 4 ¼"
JT: 135' 2"
1500m: 5:00.1
4x100m Relay 42.36 Texas School for the Deaf
James King (1964)
Lefty Lincoln (1966)
Wade Scott (1964)
Earl Pickens (????)
?? ??? 1984 ?
?
4x200m Relay 1:29.2 Tennessee School for the Deaf
Dee Allen (????)
Shun Holloway (????)
Melvin Booker (????)
Anthony Jackson (1972)
?? ??? 1992 ?
Knoxville, TN
4x400m Relay 3:21.60 Indiana School for the Deaf
Damani Martin (1973)
Darrin Green (1970)
Richard Noel (1970)
DeShane Roberts (1972)
24 May 1990 IHSAA Regional Meet
Indianapolis, IN
4x800m Relay 8:23.1 California School for the Deaf - Fremont
George St. Claire (1965)
Daniel Rosenthal (1965)
Peter Smith (1965)
Rod Pedersen (1967)
07 Apr 1984 Cambrian Invitational
San Jose, CA
Super Sprint Medley Relay 1:44.33 Wisconsin School for the Deaf
Marvin Coleman (1985)
Randy Munns (1986)
Shawn Morgan (1986)
Casey Woodruff (1983)
01 May 2003 Lake Mills Relays
Lake Mills, WI
Sprint Medley Relay 3:46.6 New York School for the Deaf - Fanwood
Richard Calderon (1964)
Michael McCall (1965)
Paul Mitchell (1964)
Dennis Smith (1964)
14 May 1983 ESDAA Championships
Frederick, MD
Distance Medley Relay 12:06.57 Phoenix Day School For the Deaf
Leonard Maldonado (1973)
Chipper Klein (1968)
Kenny Klooster (1969)
Adrian Maldonado (1971)
26 Mar 1988 Knights of Columbus Relays
Glendale, AZ
Back to top

Men's Indoor American Record

50m 5.92 Lawrence Smith (1964) ?? ??? 1985 St. John Fisher Invitational
Rochester, NY
55m 6.20 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 27 Feb 1993 NJCAA Regional Championships
Manhattan, KS
60m 6.96 Joshua Hembrough (1988) 21 Feb 2009 Boilermaker Invitational
West Lafayette, IN
200m 21.32 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 13 Feb 1993 Iowa State Invitational
Ames, IA
300m 38.5 Brandon Kenny (1989) 19 Jan 2007 Northern Athletic Conference Meet
Canton, NY
400m 46.75 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973) 03 Mar 1994 NJCAA Championships
Manhattan, KS
500m 1:07.5 Eric Roberts (1968) 20 Jan 1989 Marriott Invitational
Blacksburg, VA
600m 1:23.53 Taylor Koss (1993) 17 Jan 2014 John Tierney Triangular
Milwaukee, WI
800m 1:50.08 Michael Saalfeld (1986) 14 Feb 2009 Iowa St. Classic
Ames, IA
1000m 2:30.42 Michael Saalfeld (1986) 16 Jan 2009 UNL Holiday Inn
Lincoln, NE
1500m 4:05.37 Adam Cross (1982) 28 Feb 2004 NYSCTC Indoor Championships
Canton, NY
Mile 4:12.1 Stephen McCalley (1953) 08 Feb 1975 Idaho State Invitational
Pocatello, ID
3000m 9:04.36 Brandon Kenny (1989) 23 Feb 2008 Marc Deneault Memorial Invitational
Ithaca, NY
5000m 14:32.19 Gregory Coughlan (1969) 12 Mar 1993 NCAA III Indoor Championships
Brunswick, ME
55m Hurdles 42" 7.30 Joshua Hembrough (1988) 12 Jan 2007 Laker Challenge
Allendale, MI
60m Hurdles 42" 7.77 Joshua Hembrough (1988) 07 Mar 2009 Alex Wilson Invitational
South Bend, IN
High Jump 2.12m
6' 11 ½"
Craig Saalfeld (1986) 01 Mar 2008 MIAA Indoor Championships
Joplin, MO
Pole Vault 5.10m
16' 8 ¾"
Eric Klucar (1982) 08 Feb 2013 GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, MI
Long Jump 7.08m
23' 2 ¾"
Charles Smith (1966) 21 Jan 1983 Sunkist Invitational
Los Angeles, CA
Triple Jump 14.44m
47' 4 ½"
Ken Myers, Jr. (1982) 02 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Shot Put 17.12m
56' 2"
David Niemuth (1963) 06 Dec 1986 Wisconsin Intrasquad
Madison, WI
Weight Throw
(35lbs)
17.65m
57′ 11"
Joanel Lopez (1984) 13 Feb 2009 Binghamton Tri
Vestal, NY
Pentathlon 3,404 Craig Saalfeld (1986) 07 Dec 2007 Carol Robinson Pentathlon
Manhattan, KS
60m H: 9.00
LJ: 6.12m (20' 1")
SP: 9.45m (31' 0")
HJ: 2.06m (6' 9")
1000m: 2:53.18
Heptathlon 5,238 Craig Saalfeld (1986) 01 Feb 2014 Concordia Classic
Seward, NE
60m:7.25
LJ:6.39m (20' 11 ¾")
SP:12.51m (41' 0 ½")
HJ:2.00m (6' 6 ¾")
60m H:8.42
PV:4.30m (14' 1 ¼")
1000m:2:51.73
4x200m Relay 1:36.79 Gallaudet University
Michael Haynes (1992)
Alex Close (1993)
Darius Flowers (1988)
Vianney Boum-Yamb (1990)
09 Feb 2013 Susquehanna Invitational
Selinsgrove, PA
4x400m Relay 3:36.6 Gallaudet University
Steven Hubmer (1971)
Darrin Green (1970)
Radcliffe Pryce (1968)
Rodd Gatewood (1964)
15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
4x800m Relay 8:47.8 Gallaudet University
Gregory Huffman (1963)
Kenneth Hartman (1962)
Daniel Frank (1963)
Michael Chappell (????)
?? Nov 1982
?? Feb 1983
?
?
Back to top

Men's Indoor Collegiate Record

50m 5.92 Lawrence Smith (1964)
RIT
?? ??? 1985 St. John Fisher Invitational
Rochester, NY
55m 6.20 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
27 Feb 1993 NJCAA Regional Championships
Manhattan, KS
60m 6.96 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Purdue University
21 Feb 2009 Boilermaker Invitational
West Lafayette, IN
200m 21.32 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
13 Feb 1993 Iowa State Invitational
Ames, IA
300m 40.5 Carlos Stennett (1979)
Gallaudet University
17 Feb 2001 Albright Indoor Invitational
Reading, PA
400m 46.75 Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
Johnson County Community College
03 Mar 1994 NJCAA Championships
Manhattan, KS
500m 1:07.5 Eric Roberts (1968)
Gallaudet University
20 Jan 1989 Marriott Invitational
Blacksburg, VA
600m 1:23.53 Taylor Koss (1993)
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
17 Jan 2014 John Tierney Triangular
Milwaukee, WI
800m 1:50.08 Michael Saalfeld (1986)
Concordia University
14 Feb 2009 Iowa St. Classic
Ames, IA
1000m 2:30.42 Michael Saalfeld (1986)
Concordia University
16 Jan 2009 UNL Holiday Inn
Lincoln, NE
1500m 4:05.37 Adam Cross (1982)
RIT
28 Feb 2004 NYSCTC Indoor Championships
Canton, NY
Mile 4:12.1 Stephen McCalley (1953)
College of Southern Idaho
08 Feb 1975 Idaho State Invitational
Pocatello, ID
3000m 9:04.36 Brandon Kenny (1989)
St. Lawrence University
23 Feb 2008 Marc Deneault Memorial Invitational
Ithaca, NY
5000m 14:32.19 Gregory Coughlan (1969)
RIT
12 Mar 1993 NCAA III Indoor Championships
Brunswick, ME
55m Hurdles 42" 7.94 Matthew Kevan (1979)
Huntington University
13 Feb 1998 ?
?
60m Hurdles 42" 7.77 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Purdue University
07 Mar 2009 Alex Wilson Invitational
South Bend, IN
High Jump 2.12m
6' 11 ½"
Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
01 Mar 2008 MIAA Indoor Championships
Joplin, MO
Pole Vault 5.10m
16' 8 ¾"
Eric Klucar (1982)
Ashland University
08 Feb 2013 GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, MI
Long Jump 6.78m
22' 3"
Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
27 Feb 2009 MIAA Indoor Championships
Warrensburg, MO
Triple Jump 14.44m
47' 4 ½"
Ken Myers, Jr. (1982)
Gallaudet University
02 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Shot Put 17.12m
56' 2"
David Niemuth (1963)
University of Wisconsin
06 Dec 1986 Wisconsin Intrasquad
Madison, WI
Weight Throw
(35lbs)
17.65m
57′ 11"
Joanel Lopez (1984)
Binghamton University
13 Feb 2009 Binghamton Tri
Vestal, NY
Pentathlon 3,404 Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
07 Dec 2007 Carol Robinson Pentathlon
Manhattan, KS
60m H: 9.00
LJ: 6.12m (20' 1")
SP: 9.45m (31' 0")
HJ: 2.06m (6' 9")
1000m: 2:53.18
Heptathlon 5,175 Craig Saalfeld (1986)
Emporia State University
28 Feb 2009 MIAA Indoor Championships
Warrensburg, MO
60m:7.26
LJ:6.78m (22' 3")
SP:11.14m (36' 6 ¾")
HJ:2.04m (6' 8 ¼")
60m H:8.51
PV:3.63m (11' 10 ¾")
1000m:2:41.90
Back to top

Men's Indoor Gallaudet Record

55m 6.3 Patrick Deas (1974) 31 Jan 1998 Hagerstown Invitational
Hagerstown, MD
60m 6.99 Vianney Boum-Yamb (1990) 22 Feb 2014 SU Open
Selinsgrove, PA
200m 23.57 Carlos Stennett (1979) 24 Feb 2001 Indoor Collegiate Invitational
Landover, MD
300m 40.5 Carlos Stennett (1979) 17 Feb 2001 Albright Indoor Invitational
Reading, PA
400m 52.1 Rodd Gatewood (1964) 07 Mar 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
500m 1:07.5 Eric Roberts (1968) 20 Jan 1989 Marriott Invitational
Blacksburg, VA
800m 2:05.7 Steven Hubmer (1971) 15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
1000m 2:45.71 Gilles Naniwe (1973) 20 Feb 1999 Adidas DC Invitational
Fairfax, VA
1500m 4:18.39 Steven Hubmer (1971) 15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
Mile 4:25.0 Stephen Baldwin (1944) 09 Mar 1968 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
3000m 10:04.30 Peter Ryberg (1969) 21 Jan 1990 Swarthmore Open
Swarthmore, PA
5000m 16:32.1 Christopher Somnitz (1977) 23 Feb 1997 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
55m Hurdles 42" 8.03 Eric Roberts (1968) 20 Jan 1989 Marriott Invitational
Blacksburg, VA
60m Hurdles 42" 8.88 Michael Haynes (1992) 24 Feb 2013 George Mason Last Chance
Fairfax, VA
High Jump 2.00m
6' 6 ¾"
Erik Nyberg (????) 27 Jan 2001 Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational
Landover, MD
Pole Vault 3.81m
12' 6"
William Evans (1956) 25 Feb 1979 Mason-Dixon Championships
Towson, MD
Long Jump 6.63m
21' 9"
Michael Cross, Jr. (1967) 16 Feb 1990 Mason-Dixon Championships
Blacksburg, VA
Triple Jump 14.44m
47' 4 ½"
Ken Myers, Jr. (1982) 22 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Shot Put 14.43m
47' 4 ¼"
Wayne Langbein (1969) 15 Feb 1991 Mason-Dixon Championships
Blacksburg, VA
Weight Throw
(35lbs)
11.20m
36' 9"
Johnny Mazurkiewicz (1981) 24 Feb 2001 Indoor Collegiate Invitational
Landover, MD
4x200m Relay 1:36.79 Michael Haynes (1992)
Alex Close (1993)
Darius Flowers (1988)
Vianney Boum-Yamb (1990)
09 Feb 2013 Susquehanna Invitational
Selinsgrove, PA
4x400m Relay 3:33.20 Rohan Smith (1964)
Michael Cross, Jr. (1967)
Robert Clyde (1968)
Eric Roberts (1968)
17 Feb 1989 Mason-Dixon Championships
Blacksburg, VA
4x800m Relay 8:47.8 Gregory Huffman (1963)
Kenneth Hartman (1962)
Daniel Frank (1963)
Michael Chappell (????)
?? Nov 1982
?? Feb 1983
?
?
Back to top

Boys Indoor Prep Record (NEW! Under Research)

55m 6.47 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
20 Jan 2007 Grand Valley State U. MITS Meet
Allendale, MI
60m 6.97 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
01 Feb 2007 Eastern Michigan U. MITS Meet
Ypsilanti, MI
200m 22.31 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
20 Jan 2007 Grand Valley State U. MITS Meet
Allendale, MI
300m 38.5 Brandon Kenny (1989)
Canton HS – New York
19 Jan 2007 Northern Athletic Conference Meet
Canton, NY
400m 53.23 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
01 Feb 2007 Eastern Michigan U. MITS Meet
Ypsilanti, MI
600m 1:26.92 John Quatroche (1989)
East Lyme HS - Connecticut
16 Feb 2008 Connecticut Indoor State Meet
Haven, CT
800m 2:08.67 Taylor Koss (1993)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf
11 Apr 2010 WTFA State Indoor Championships
Whitewater, WI
1000m 2:37.17 Brandon Kenny (1989)
Canton HS – New York
03 Mar 2007 New York State Indoor Championships
Ithaca, NY
1600m 4:28.4 Brandon Kenny (1989)
Canton HS – New York
17 Feb 2007 Section 10 Championships
Canton, NY
Mile 4:21.2 Dan Huskerson (1958)
Lake Braddock HS – Virginia
21 Feb 1977 VHSL AAA State Indoor Championships
Richmond, VA
3200m 10:06.94 Andre McLean (1992)
Lloyd C. Bird HS – Virginia
27 Jan 2010 Cosby Polar Bear Meet
Midlothian, VA
55m Hurdles 39" 7.15 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
13 Jan 2007 High School Grand Valley State U. Meet
Allendale, MI
55m Hurdles 42" 7.30 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
12 Jan 2007 Laker Challenge
Allendale, MI
60m Hurdles 39" 7.80 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
01 Feb 2007 Eastern Michigan U. MITS Meet
Ypsilanti, MI
60m Hurdles 42" 7.85 Joshua Hembrough (1988)
Forest Hills Northern HS – Michigan
01 Dec 2006 Clemson Opener
Clemson, SC
High Jump 6' 0" Roman Drymalski (1986)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf
07 Apr 2005 Cudahy Packer Indoor Invite
Cudahy, WI
Pole Vault 11' 10" James Davis (????)
Louisiana School for the Deaf
08 Feb 2006 Last Chance Meet
Baton Rouge, LA
Long Jump 23' 2 ¾" Charles Smith (1966)
Las Vegas HS – Nevada
21 Jan 1983 Sunkist Invitational
Los Angeles, CA
Triple Jump 44' 9 ¾" Terrell Sumers (1987)
Louisiana School for the Deaf
07 Jan 2005 LSU High School Indoor Classic
Baton Rouge, LA
Shot Put 59' 10 ¼" David Niemuth (1963)
Oshkosh North HS – Wisconsin
06 Apr 1982 Titan High School Invitational
Oshkosh, WI
Weight Throw
(25lbs)
59' 8" Anthony Strakaluse (1955)
La Salle Academy - Rhode Island
?? ??? 1972 Rhode Island Indoor State Meet
?, RI
Back to top

Boys Indoor Prep Deaf School Record (NEW! Under Research)

55m 6.65 Shawn Morgan (1986)
Wisconsin
31 Mar 2003 Cudahy Packer Indoor Invite
Cudahy, WI
60m        
200m 25.84 Carlos Desarden (1990)
Wisconsin
02 Apr 2009 Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor Meet
Milwaukee, WI
400m 53.49 Nick Jones (1995)
Missouri
25 Mar 2014 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
800m 2:08.67 Taylor Koss (1993)
Wisconsin
11 Apr 2010 WTFA State Indoor Championships
Whitewater, WI
1000m        
1600m 4:49.15 Taylor Koss (1993)
Wisconsin
11 Apr 2010 WTFA State Indoor Championships
Whitewater, WI
Mile
3200m 11:32.40 Cory Moorhead (????)
Missouri
22 Mar 2005 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
55m Hurdles 39" 8.41 Terrell Sumers (1987)
Louisiana
08 Jan 2005 LSU High School Indoor Classic
Baton Rouge, LA
60m Hurdles 39"        
High Jump 6' 0" Roman Drymalski (1986)
Wisconsin
07 Apr 2005 Cudahy Packer Indoor Invite
Cudahy, WI
Pole Vault 11' 10" James Davis (????)
Louisiana
08 Feb 2006 Last Chance Meet
Baton Rouge, LA
Long Jump 20' 6" Terrell Sumers (1987)
Louisiana
08 Jan 2005 LSU High School Indoor Classic
Baton Rouge, LA
Triple Jump 44' 9 ¾" Terrell Sumers (1987)
Louisiana
07 Jan 2005 LSU High School Indoor Classic
Baton Rouge, LA
Shot Put 41' 0 ¼" Randy Munns (1986)
Wisconsin
31 Mar 2004 Cudahy Packer Indoor Invite
Cudahy, WI
Weight Throw
(25lbs)
       
4x200m Relay 1:55.10 Missouri School for the Deaf
?
?
?
?
22 Mar 2005 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
Back to top

Men's International Meet Record

100m 10.90 Phillip Nojoku (????) CAN 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
200m 22.4
>22.64
Merrill Samuels (1971) USA 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
400m 49.8
>49.94
Michael Arrington (1972) USA 05 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
800m 1:57.8 ? Tihonov (????) URS 05 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
1500m 4:04.7 Evgueni Khoudenko (????) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Exchange Meet
Frederick, MD
5000m 15:50.1 ? Borlsevich (????) URS 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
10,000m   Under Research      
3000m SC 9:26.0 Evgueni Khoudenko (????) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Exchange Meet
Frederick, MD
110m Hurdles 15.5
>15.74
Tommy Montgomery (1972) USA 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
400m Hurdles 55.47 Mikhail Dubkov (1966) URS 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
High Jump 1.98m
6' 6"
Vladislav Vinnik (1967)
Tommy Montgomery (1972)
URS
USA
06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Long Jump 6.56m
21' 6 ½"
Michael Arrington (1972)

Ricardo Joseph (1974)
USA

USA
07 Jul 1990

25 Jun 1994
Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Exhange Meet
Indianapolis, IN
Triple Jump 14.37m
47' 1 ¾"
Vladimir Kacuro (????) URS 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Pole Vault 4.27m
14' 0"
Mikhail Alesin (1959) URS 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Shot Put 15.14m
49' 8 ¼"
Artur Astapenkov (1963) URS 05 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Discus Throw 50.74m
166' 5"
Artur Astapenkov (1963) URS 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Javelin Throw 38.34m
125' 9"
Mikhail Alesin (1959) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Exchange Meet
Frederick, MD
4x100m Relay 42.98 Team United States 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
4x400m Relay 3:20.5 Team United States 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Back to top

Boys International Prep Meet Record

100m 11.4
>11.64
Rodney Lewis (????) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
200m 22.8
>23.04
Rodney Lewis (????) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
400m 50.7
>50.84
David Webster (????) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
800m 2:00.6 David Webster (????) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
1500m 4:06.8 Mikhail Mikliaev (1979) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
3000m 9:18.4 Vladislav Labenbouski (????) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
110m Hurdles 15.7
>15.94
Waymon Watkins (????) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
400m Hurdles 1:00.48 Jason Hardy (????) USA 25 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
High Jump 1.88m
6' 2"
Tony Berrigan (1976)
Greg Baylis (1975)
USA
USA
24 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
Long Jump 6.67m
21' 10 ½"
Greg Baylis (1975) USA 25 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
Triple Jump 13.37m
43' 10 ½"
Michael Smith (????) USA 24 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
Shot Put (12lbs) 13.06m
42' 10"
Sergey Rezanov (1979) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Discus Throw 39.86m
130' 8"
Johnny Mazurkiewicz (1981) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Javelin Throw 41.16m
135' 0"
Sergey Rezanov (1979) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
4x100m Relay 46.00 Team United States 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
4x400m Relay 3:33.3 Team United States 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Back to top

Men's USA Team Tryouts Record (From 1968 to 2000)

100m 10.8
>11.04
10.90
Gary Washington (1954)

Anthony Epps (1968)
30 Jun 1972

23 Jun 1988
Morganton, NC

Emmitsburg, MD
200m 21.9
>22.14
22.10
Gary Washington (1954)

Wendell Gaskin, Jr. (1973)
30 Jun 1972

19 Jun 1992
Morganton, NC

Westerville, OH
400m 47.5
>47.64
Leo Bond III (1954) 18 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
800m 1:54.2 Leo Bond III (1954) 17 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
1500m 3:56.6 Stephen McCalley (1953) 18 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
5000m 14:49.7 Stephen McCalley (1953) 20 Jun 1980 Fulton, MO
10,000m 32:07.63 Thomas Bachtel (1954) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
3000m SC 9:33.51 Peter Quint (1964) 20 Jun 1992 Westerville, OH
110m Hurdles 15.35 Steven Rash (1962) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
400m Hurdles 54.7
>54.84
James King (1964) 27 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
High Jump 2.12m
6' 11 ½"
Patrick Kuehn (1961) 27 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
Long Jump 6.94m
22' 9 ½"
David Webster (????) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Triple Jump 14.30m
46' 11 ¼"
Michael Cross, Jr. (1967) 19 Jun 1992 Westerville, OH
Pole Vault 4.26m
14' 0"
Scott Stephens (1958)
Michael Ritter (1956)
18 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
Shot Put 15.77m
51' 9"
David Niemuth (1963) 23 Jun 1988 Emmitsburg, MD
Discus Throw 52.07m
170' 10"
David Niemuth (1963) 24 Jun 1988 Emmitsburg, MD
Hammer Throw 54.36m
178' 4"
Wayne Langbein (1969) 26 Jun 1996 Council Bluffs, IA
Javelin Throw 61.29m
201' 1"
Kevin Davis (1978) 26 Jun 1996 Council Bluffs, IA
Javelin Throw
(old)
67.74m
222' 3"
Craig Healy (1951) 18 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
Decathlon 6,577 Andrew Herman (1970) 20 Jun 1992 Westerville, OH
100m:11.79
LJ:
6.44m (21' 1 ½")
SP:
12.24m (40' 1 ¾")
HJ:
1.85m (6' 0 ¾")
400m:
52.69
110m H:16.91
DT:
39.66m (130' 1")
PV:
4.11m (13' 5 ¾")
JT:
55.24m (181' 2")
1500m:
4:51.78
Back to top

Men's Archived American Record (NEW! Under Research)

100yd 9.3 Edward Wright, Jr. (1944) 05 May 1965 ?
Leesburg, FL
220yd 21.2 Thomas C. Williams (1941)

Lonnie Winston (1948)
?? May 1962

?? ??? 1966
Florida State Meet
Fort Lauderdale, FL
?
440yd 47.2 Leo Bond III (1954) ?? ??? 1977 ?
880yd 1:52.1 Leo Bond III (1954) ?? ??? 1977 ?
120yd Hurdles 14.8 Donald Lyons (1945) ?? ??? 1967 ?
440yd Hurdles 54.8 Michael Mitchell (????) ?? ??? 1976 ?
Javelin Throw
(old)
70.76m
232' 2"
Craig Healy (1951) 24 May 1975 Long Beach Invitational
Long Beach, CA
Pentathlon 2,953 Wallace Hughes, Jr. (1947) 10 Aug 1969 World Games of the Deaf
Belgrade, SRB
440yd Relay (actually, this was done in 4x100m with time of 42.97) 43.0 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Douglas Stephens (1960)
Michael Oxendine (1961)
Donald Scott (1959)
Robert Milton (1959)
11 May 1978 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
880yd Relay 1:30.4 Gallaudet University
John Milford (1954)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
Greg Rohlfing (1956)
Michael Farnady (1956)
23 Apr 1977 Mason-Dixon Relays
Emmitsburg, MD
Mile Relay 3:19.0 Gallaudet University
John Milford (1954)
Gregory Rohlfing (1956)
Michael Farnady (1956)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
15 May 1977 U. of Maryland Classic
College Park, MD
2 Mile Relay 8:01.6 Gallaudet University
Kenneth Pedersen (1948)
John Dyreson (1944)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Stephen Baldwin (1944)
13 Apr 1968 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
4 Mile Relay 18:53.3 Gallaudet University
Stephen Baldwin (1944)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Robert Morrison (1947)
Ralph Gibbins (1947)
13 Apr 1968 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
Sprint Medley Relay 3:33.4 Gallaudet University
Michael Farnady (1956)
Gregory Rohlfing (1956)
John Milford (1954)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
02 Apr 1977 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
Distance Medley Relay 10:31.3 Gallaudet University
Harold Foster (1948)
Kenneth Pedersen (1948)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Stephen Baldwin (1944)
20 Apr 1968 Mason-Dixon Relays
Washington, DC
Back to top

Men's Archived Gallaudet Record

100yd 9.8

9.8w
Rolf Harmsen (1905)

John Milford (1954)
05 May 1923

07 Apr 1975
Dual Meet
Washington, DC
Dual Meet
Chestertown, MD
220yd 21.7 James MacFadden (1940) 30 Apr 1962 Dual Meet
Washington, DC
330yd 32.2 James MacFadden (1940)

Dennis Miller (1942)
17 Apr 1962

20 Apr 1963
Gallaudet Relays
Washington, DC
Gallaudet Relays
Washington, DC
440yd 49.4 Dennis Miller (1942) 18 May 1963 Mason-Dixon Championships
Emmitsburg, MD
880yd 1:56.7 Stanley Mals (1946) 15 May 1971 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salem, VA
2 Miles 9:39.3 Stephen Baldwin (1944) 13 May 1967 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lynchburg, VA
3 Miles 14:47.8 Gregory Warren (1957) 17 Apr 1979 Dual Meet
Washington, DC
6 Miles 33:14.5 David Gurley (1952) 30 Mar 1976 Triangular Meet
Rockville, MD
Marathon 2:33:21 Gregory Warren (1957) 03 Dec 1978 Mason-Dixon Marathon Championships
Baltimore, MD
120yd Hurdles 15.5 Raymond Parks (1937)

Gary Hendrix (1941)
15 May 1959

22 May 1965
Mason-Dixon Championships
Baltimore, MD
NCAA Regionals
Emmitsburg, MD
330yd Hurdles 40.0 Gary Hendrix (1941) 07 May 1964 Dual Meet
Washington, DC
440yd Hurdles 57.5 Lawrence Vollmar (1946) 17 May 1969 Mason-Dixon Championships
Washington, DC
Javelin Throw
(old)
62.86m
206' 3"
Jeremiah Manning (1961) 04 Apr 1981 Triangular Meet
Washington, DC
440yd Relay 43.7 Emory Marsh (1945)
Leo Reid (1942)
Thomas Henes (1943)
Linwood Smith (1943)

Bernie Palmer (1954)
Richard Malcolm (1954)
Donald Haring (1952)
John Milford (1954)

John Milford (1954)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
Greg Rohlfing (1956)
Michael Farnady (1956)
22 May 1965




22 Apr 1975




09 Apr 1977
NCAA Regionals
Emmitsburg, MD



Triangular Meet
Washington, DC



Triangular Meet
Bridgewater, VA
880yd Relay 1:30.4 John Milford (1954)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
Greg Rohlfing (1956)
Michael Farnady (1956)
23 Apr 1977 Mason-Dixon Relays
Emmitsburg, MD
Mile Relay 3:19.0 John Milford (1954)
Gregory Rohlfing (1956)
Michael Farnady (1956)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
15 May 1977 U. of Maryland Classic
College Park, MD
2 Mile Relay 8:01.6 Kenneth Pedersen (1948)
John Dyreson (1944)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Stephen Baldwin (1944)
13 Apr 1968 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
4 Mile Relay 18:53.3 Stephen Baldwin (1944)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Robert Morrison (1947)
Ralph Gibbins (1947)
13 Apr 1968 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
Sprint Medley Relay 3:33.4 Michael Farnady (1956)
Gregory Rohlfing (1956)
John Milford (1954)
Matthew Gallo (1957)
02 Apr 1977 Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA
Distance Medley Relay 10:31.3 Harold Foster (1948)
Kenneth Pedersen (1948)
Stanley Mals (1946)
Stephen Baldwin (1944)
20 Apr 1968 Mason-Dixon Relays
Washington, DC
Back to top

Boys Archived Prep Record (NEW! Under Research)

100yd 9.6 Thomas L. Williams (1940), Mississippi
Edward Wright, Jr. (1944), Florida Negro

Charles Coward (1947), Mississippi Negro
Curtis Garner (1957), Mississippi
?? ??? 1960
?? May 1964

?? ??? 1967
?? ??? 1976
?
Florida State Meet
Eustis, FL
?
?
220yd 21.2 Thomas C. Williams (1941), Florida Negro

Lonnie Winston (1948), North Carolina Negro
?? May 1962

?? ??? 1966
Florida State Meet
Fort Lauderdale, FL
?
440yd 48.4 Leo Bond III (1954), Minnesota

Drexel Lawson (1956), North Dakota
?? ??? 1972

24 May 1975
Minnesota AA Regional Meet
Rochester, MN
St. Mary's All-Star Meet
Bismarck, ND
880yd 1:54.6 Kenneth Pedersen (1948)
California School for the Deaf - Berkeley
03 Jun 1966 California State Meet
Berkeley, CA
2 Miles 9:21.5 Stephen McCalley (1953)
Idaho
14 Jun 1973 Portland Rose Festival
Portland, OR
120yd Hurdles 14.5 Steven Rash (1962)
North Carolina
?? ??? 1981 ?
?
180yd Hurdles 19.3 Jeff Lambrecht (1943)
Louisiana
?? ??? 1963 Louisiana Class B State Meet
?
330yd Hurdles 39.1 Gwayne Davis (1960)
Arkansas
?? ??? 1980 Arkansas Class AA State Meet
?
Javelin Throw
(old)
197' 4" Robert Smith (????)
Louisiana
?? ??? 1978 ?
?
1 Mile Walk 7:00.3 Gregory Warren (1957)
New York
07 May 1976 Glenn D. Loucks Memorial Meet
White Plains, NY
440yd Relay (actually, this was done in 4x100m with time of 42.97) 43.0 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Douglas Stephens (1960)
Michael Oxendine (1961)
Donald Scott (1959)
Robert Milton (1959)
11 May 1978 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
880yd Relay 1:31.1 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Douglas Stephens (1960)
Michael Oxendine (1961)
Donald Scott (1959)
Robert Milton (1959)
08 Apr 1978 Trojan Relays
Rock Hill, SC
Mile Relay 3:23.2 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Michael Oxendine (1961)
Douglas Stephens (1960)
Lynwood Wilson (1959)
Robert Milton (1959)
11 May 1978 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
2 Mile Relay 8:43.8 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Ronnie Harris (1959)
LeRance Hall (1963)
David Platte (1960)
Lynwood Wilson (1959)
08 Apr 1978 Trojan Relays
Rock Hill, SC
Back to top

Women's PANAMDES Record

100m 12.11 Suslaidy Girat Rivero (1987) CUB 25 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
200m 24.72 Suslaidy Girat Rivero (1987) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
400m 58.87 Yamilet González Ordaz (1974) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
800m 2:29.42 Erin LaFave (1990) USA 16 Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
1500m 4:57.02 Juana Mariana Cervantes Orta (1974) MEX 15 Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
5000m 17:52.27 Juana Mariana Cervantes Orta (1974) MEX 25 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
10,000m 38:26.12 Juana Mariana Cervantes Orta (1974) MEX 27 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
100m Hurdles 15.69 Kenia Rosa Carvajal Davila (1977) CUB ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Long Jump 5.75m
18' 10 ½"
Suslaidy Girat Rivero (1987) CUB 27 Sep 2003 Buenos Aires, ARG
Shot Put 10.93m
35' 10 ½"
Carley Lords (1984) USA ?? Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Discus Throw 35.66m
117' 0"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) USA 16 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Hammer Throw 36.55m
119' 11"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) USA 18 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
Javelin Throw 36.55m
119' 11"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) USA 18 Aug 1999 Havana, CUB
4x100m Relay 51.1 United States
Renonia Fowler (1957)
Ann Reifel (1953)
Ophelia Henry (1956)
Linda Shell (1957)
20 Nov 1975 Maracaibo, VEN
4x400m Relay 4:08.16 Team Cuba 17 Aug 2007 Valencia, VEN
Back to top

Women's Junior PANAMDES Record

100m 13.54 Enmary Pastora Lopez (1992) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
200m 27.10 Enmary Pastora Lopez (1992) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
400m 1:08.37 Marly Andreina Virigay (1991) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
800m 2:48.64 Maryelis Katerin Jimenez (1992) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
1500m 5:40.97 Marly Andreina Virigay (1991) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Long Jump 4.38m
14' 4 ½"
Enmary Pastora Lopez (1992) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Shot Put 8.87m
29' 1 ¼"
Leisner Edianny Aguilar (1991) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Discus Throw 25.63m
84' 1"
Leisner Edianny Aguilar (1991) VEN 02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Javelin Throw 36.00m
118' 1"
Leisner Edianny Aguilar (1991) VEN 03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
4x100m Relay 57.24 Venezuela
Marly Andreina Virigay (1991)
Maryelis Katerin Jimenez (1992)
Leisner Edianny Aguilar (1991)
Enmary Pastora Lopez (1992)
02 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
4x400m Relay 4:38.02 Venezuela
Marly Andreina Virigay (1991)
Maryelis Katerin Jimenez (1992)
Leisner Edianny Aguilar (1991)
Enmary Pastora Lopez (1992)
03 Sep 2010 Buenos Aires, ARG
Back to top

Girls Youth PANAMDES Record

Bantam 10 - 11
60m 9.47 Claire Tucker (1993) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
75m 11.93 Claire Tucker (1993) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
100m 16.92 Tarja Lewis (1995) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
200m 37.11 Emily DeSimone (1996) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
400m 1:38.57 Alexa Simmons (1996) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
800m 3:42.78 Alexa Simmons (1996) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 8:27.61 Alexa Simmons (1996) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
High Jump 1.11m Julie Ripley-Kelly (1995) CAN 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Long Jump 3.68m Candy Marrufo (????) VEN 09 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Shot Put (6lbs) 6.83m Julie Ripley-Kelly (1995) CAN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Ball Throw 31.45m Claire Tucker (1993) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
4x75m Relay 53.13 Team Venezuela 11 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
4x100m Relay 1:16.55 United States
Emily DeSimone (1996)
Tarja Lewis (1995)
Sierra McConville (1995)
Alexa Simmons (1996)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x400m Relay 7:46.37 United States
Emily DeSimone (1996)
Tarja Lewis (1995)
Sierra McConville (1995)
Alexa Simmons (1996)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Midget 12 - 13
80m 11.10 Suslaidy Girat Rivero (1987) CUB 10 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
100m 13.71 Suslaidy Girat Rivero (1987) CUB 10 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
200m 29.95 Maria Francis Zambrano (1990) VEN 09 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
400m 1:04.23 Shana Lehmann (1987) USA 11 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
800m 2:57.37 Megan Bernella (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 6:16.54 Megan Bernella (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
3000m 14:03.46 Megan Bernella (1993) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
80m Hurdles 17.2h Chelsea Elstad (1993) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
100m Hurdles 22.97 Lauren Benedict (1991) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
High Jump 1.30m Michelle Giterman (1991) USA 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Long Jump 4.52m Shana Lehmann (1987) USA 11 Aug 2000 Aguascalientes, MEX
Shot Put 6lbs 8.32m Angelis Perez (1991) VEN 08 Aug 2004 Montreal, CAN
Discus Throw 12.14m Lucero Yorveli Cortes (1994) MEX 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x100m Relay 58.55 Team Venezuela 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
4x400m Relay 5:30.50 United States
Megan Bernella (1993)
Chelsea Elstad (1993)
Cindy Siebert (1993)
Claire Tucker (1993)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Youth 14 - 15
100m 13.53 Shaquana McDonough (1991) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
200m 27.99 Shana Lehmann (1987) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
400m 1:03.07 Shana Lehmann (1987) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
800m 2:57.49 Chenae Laldee (1991) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
1500m 6:16.65 Lauren Spraque (1992) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
3000m 14:00.54 Lauren Spraque (1992) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
100m Hurdles 18.47 Micaela Paulone (1988) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
400m Hurdles 1:33.07 Kayla Hardaway (1991) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
High Jump 1.35m Kelly Rodriguez (1992) VEN 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Long Jump 4.91m Shana Lehmann (1987) USA 21 Aug 2002 Barquisimeto, VEN
Shot Put 4kg 9.95m Jessica Israel (1991) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Discus Throw 22.05m Jessica Israel (1991) USA 05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Javelin Throw 24.33m Jessica Israel (1991) USA 04 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x100m Relay 56.42 United States
Michelle Giterman (1991)
Kayla Hardaway (1991)
Shaquana McDonough (1991)
Shayna Unger (1992)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
4x400m Relay 4:57.70 United States
Michelle Giterman (1991)
Chenae Laldee (1991)
Shaquana McDonough (1991)
Trista Taylor (1992)
05 Aug 2006 Washington, DC
Back to top

Women's American Record

100m 12.04 Sherrie Jackson (1965) 11 Jul 1985 World Games for the Deaf
Los Angeles, CA
200m 24.86 Sherrie Jackson (1965) 14 Jul 1985 World Games for the Deaf
Los Angeles, CA
400m 57.1
>57.24
Louise Hudson (1955) 20 Jul 1977 World Games of the Deaf
Bucharest, ROU
800m 2:11.48 Hannah Maenius (1986) 24 Apr 2008 Rice Twilight
Houston, TX
1500m 4:34.48 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 29 Jul 1981 World Games for the Deaf
Köln, GER
Mile 5:26.0 Cheryl Pivorunas (1951) 16 Jun 1973 ?
Baltimore, MD
3000m 9:51.80 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 23 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
2 Miles 11:08.72 Erin LaFave (1990) 11 Jun 2011 Midwest Distance Gala
Lisle, IL
5000m 17:18.49 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 24 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
10,000m 36:24.40 Elizabeth Weber (1959) ?? ??? 1983 ?
?
Half Marathon 1:33:05.1 Diana Dick (1984) 14 Apr 2013 Athens Half Marathon
Athens, OH
Marathon 2:57:10 Elizabeth Weber (1959) ?? ??? 1981 ?
?
2000m SC 7:40.25 Erin LaFave (1990) 05 Aug 2009 AAU Junior Olympics Games
Des Moines, IA
3000m SC 11:00.74 Erin LaFave (1990) 17 May 2012 ECAC Championships
Troy, NY
100m Hurdles 14.21
(-0.4)
Janna Vander Meulen (1990) 02 Aug 2013 Summer Deaflympics
Sofia, BUL
400m Hurdles 1:02.35 Janna Vander Meulen (1990) 01 Aug 2013 Summer Deaflympics
Sofia, BUL
High Jump 1.83m
6' 0"
Connie Johnston (1968) 01 Apr 1986 Bonneville HS Meet
Ogden, UT
Pole Vault 3.51m
11' 6 ¼"
Danielle Schwartzenberger (1977) 05 May 2001 'Cat-Griz Dual
Bozeman, MT
Long Jump 5.87m
19' 3 ¼"
Renonia Greer (1957) ?? ??? 1976 ?
Triple Jump 11.87m
38' 11 ½"
Tiffany Hargrove (1983) 11 Apr 2003 ?
Thibodaux, LA
Shot Put 13.84m
45' 5"
Brenda Bessner (1968) ?? ??? 1989 ?
Discus Throw 42.25m
138' 7"
Jasmine Simmons (1994) 03 Aug 2013 Summer Deaflympics
Sofia, BUL
Hammer Throw 45.43m
149' 0"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) 26 Jul 2001 Summer Deaflympics
Rome, ITA
Javelin Throw 43.98m
144' 3"
Leslye Kang (1992) 14 Apr 2012 Messiah Invitational
Grantham, PA
Heptathlon 4,945 Connie Johnston (1968) 04 May 1986 BYU High School Invitational
Provo, UT
100m H:15.16
HJ:1.76m (5' 9 ¼")
SP:10.48m (34' 4 ½")
200m: 26.54
LJ:5.13m (16' 10")
JT:37.99m (124' 7 ½")
800m:2:29.74
4x100m Relay 47.70 National Team
MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Janna Vander Meulen (1990)
Saria Webb (1996)
Shanieka Coleman (1997)
03 Aug 2013 Summer Deaflympics
Sofia, BUL
4x200m Relay 1:49.2 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Carolyn Ramiz (1975)
KoKo Thames (1976)
Tina Lee (1975)
Andrea Gardner (1976)
?? ??? 1994 ?
?
4x400m Relay 3:53.51 National Team
Nancy Jordan (1959)
Lorrey Smith (1963)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Della Stephens (1962)
29 Jul 1981 World Games for the Deaf
Köln, GER
4x800m Relay 10:19.7 Maryland School for the Deaf
Elena Gee (1966)
Darla Milner (1968)
Julie Bartee (1966)
Tiffany Williams (1967)
11 May 1985 Frederick County Meet
Frederick, MD
Back to top

Women's Collegiate Record

100m 12.14
(+1.5)
MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Northern State University
12 Apr 2014 Sioux City Relays
Sioux City, IA
200m 25.25
(+0.5)
MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Northern State University
09 May 2014 NSIC Championships
Winona, MN
400m 58.53 Hannah Maenius (1986)
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
19 Apr 2008 Texas Twilight
Austin, TX
800m 2:11.48 Hannah Maenius (1986)
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
24 Apr 2008 Rice Twilight
Houston, TX
1500m 4:48.1 Betsy Bachtel (1957)
Gallaudet University
05 Apr 1986 Captain's Classic
Newport News, VA
Mile 5:29.8 Diane LeFebvre (1957)
Gallaudet University
29 Mar 1980 Towson State Invitational
Towson, MD
3000m 9:51.80 Betsy Bachtel (1957)
Gallaudet University
23 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
5000m 17:18.49 Betsy Bachtel (1957)
Gallaudet University
24 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
10,000m 36:24.40 Elizabeth Weber (1959)
California State University - Northridge
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
3000m SC 11:00.74 Erin LaFave (1990)
RIT
17 May 2012 ECAC Championships
Troy, NY
100m Hurdles 14.80
(+1.2)
Janna Vander Meulen (1990)
Western Oregon University
05 May 2012 Oregon Twilight
Eugene, OR
400m Hurdles 1:02.77 Kristen Kam (1982)
De Anza College
29 Apr 2001 Northern California CC Championships
Fresno, CA
High Jump 1.65m
5' 5"
Ashley Griffith (1987)
California State University – Northridge
20 Mar 2010 Trojan Invitational
Los Angeles, CA
Pole Vault 3.51m
11' 6 ¼"
Danielle Schwartzenberger (1977)
Montana State University
05 May 2001 'Cat-Griz Dual
Bozeman, MT
Long Jump 5.31m
17' 5 ¼"
Joyce Houghton (1961)
Gallaudet University
?? ??? 1982 Howard Relays
Washington, DC
Triple Jump 10.09m
33' 1 ¼"
Eva De Porcel (1962)
Gallaudet University
01 May 1993 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salisbury, MD
Shot Put 13.84m
45' 5"
Brenda Bessner (1968)
Clark College
?? ??? 1989 ?
?
Discus Throw 39.45m
129' 5"
Heather Lightfoot (1976)
Gallaudet University
01 May 1999 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Hammer Throw 41.38m
135' 9"
Julia Dameron (1980)
Gallaudet University
20 Apr 2002 CAC Championships
Towson, MD
Javelin Throw 43.98m
144' 3"
Leslye Kang (1992)
Gallaudet University
14 Apr 2012 Messiah Invitational
Grantham, PA
Heptathlon 4,204 Joyce Houghton (1961)
Gallaudet University
21 Apr 1984 Mason-Dixon Hep Championships
Emmitsburg, MD
100m H:18.6
HJ:1.46m (4' 9 ½")
SP:9.82m (32' 2 ¾")
200m:27.1
LJ:5.06m (16' 7 ¼")
JT:28.84m (94' 7")
800m:2:32.8
Back to top

Women's Gallaudet Record

Gallaudet Records cannot be recognized after the NCAA III Championships.
100m 12.35 Natasha Bacchus (1977) 25 Apr 1998 CAC Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
200m 26.10 Nancy Jordan (1959)

Natasha Bacchus (1977)
11 Apr 1981

25 Apr 1998
Messiah Invitational
Grantham, PA
CAC Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
400m 1:00.0
>1:00.14
Nancy Jordan (1959) 03 May 1981 Mason-Dixon Championships
Emmitsburg, MD
800m 2:24.73 Dawn Moncrieffe (1968) 26 Apr 1997 CAC Championships
Salisbury, MD
1500m 4:48.1 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 05 Apr 1986 Captain's Classic
Newport News, VA
Mile 5:29.8 Diane LeFebvre (1957) 29 Mar 1980 Towson State Invitational
Towson, MD
3000m 9:51.80 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 23 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
5000m 17:18.49 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 24 May 1986 NCAA III Championships
La Crosse, WI
10,000m 46:33.8 Lisa Kluth (1962) 11 Apr 1992 Bison Invitational
Washington, DC
3000m SC 12:29.53 Natalie Ludwig (1979) 03 May 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
100m Hurdles 14.93
(+0.5)
Mariah Ransom (1991) 07 Apr 2012 Goucher Classic
Towson, MD
400m Hurdles 1:06.46 Mariah Ransom (1991) 06 May 2012 Mason-Dixon Championships
Gwynedd Valley, PA
High Jump 1.55m
5' 1"
Stephanie Hamilton (1960) 12 Apr 1978 Triangular Meet
Frostburg, MD
Pole Vault   Vacant    
Long Jump 5.31m
17' 5 ¼"
Joyce Houghton (1961) ?? ??? 1982 Howard Relays
Washington, DC
Triple Jump 10.09m
33' 1 ¼"
Eva De Porcel (1962) 01 May 1993 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salisbury, MD
Shot Put 12.22m
40' 1 ¼"
Jessica Israel (1991) 06 May 2012 Mason-Dixon Championships
Gwynedd Valley, PA
Discus Throw 39.45m
129' 5"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) 01 May 1999 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Hammer Throw 41.38m
135' 9"
Julia Dameron (1980) 20 Apr 2002 CAC Championships
Towson, MD
Javelin Throw 43.98m
144' 3"
Leslye Kang (1992) 14 Apr 2012 Messiah Invitational
Grantham, PA
Heptathlon 4,204 Joyce Houghton (1961) 21 Apr 1984 Mason-Dixon Hep Championships
Emmitsburg, MD
100m H:18.6
HJ:1.46m (4' 9 ½")
SP:9.82m (32' 2 ¾")
200m:27.1
LJ:5.06m (16' 7 ¼")
JT:28.84m (94' 7")
800m:2:32.8
4x100m Relay 50.81 Amrit Sandhu (????)
Jennifer White (1975)
Stephanie Jones (????)
Alisha Bingham (????)
04 May 1996 Mason-Dixon Championships
Fredericksburg, VA
4x200m Relay 1:47.7 Heather Gibson (1959)
Stephanie Hamilton (1960)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
18 Apr 1981 Mason-Dixon Relays
Emmitsburg, MD
4x400m Relay 4:11.7 Karen Halupnik (????)
Diane LeFebvre (1957)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
03 May 1980 Mason-Dixon Championships
Salisbury, MD
4x800m Relay 10:44.0 ? 25 Mar 1988 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
Super Sprint Medley Relay 1:59.8 Nancy Jordan (1959)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Joyce Houghton (1961)
Stephanie Hamilton (1960)
02 Apr 1983 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
Sprint Medley Relay 4:30.0 Karen Halupnik (????)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
Diane LeFebvre (1957)
19 Apr 1980 Mason-Dixon Relays
Towson, MD
Distance Medley Relay 13:44.7 ? 26 Mar 1988 Battleground Relays
Fredericksburg, VA
Back to top

Girls Prep Record

100m 12.33 Shanieka Coleman (1997)
Mississippi School for the Deaf
03 May 2014 MHSAA 1A South State
Ridgeland, MS
200m 25.78 Chetara Watkins (1989)
Missouri School for the Deaf
17 May 2008 Missouri Class 1 State Meet
Jefferson City, MO
400m 59.14 Della Stephens (1962)
South Carolina School for the Deaf
14 May 1981 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
800m 2:15.39 Hannah Maenius (1986)
Fredericksburg HS - Texas
30 Apr 2005 Regional Meet
San Antonio, TX
1500m 5:00.0 Karen Sanfacon (1968)
W.T. Woodson HS - Virginia
12 Apr 1986 Dogwoods Invitational
Charlottesville, VA
1600m 5:14.31 Erin LaFave (1990)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser HS - Michigan
03 Jun 2006 MHSAA LP Div 2 State Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Mile 5:32.1 Joni Hoover (????)
Oregon School for the Deaf
22 May 1976 Oregon Class A State Meet
Portland, OR
3000m 10:15.0 Karen Sanfacon (1968)
W.T. Woodson HS - Virginia
12 Apr 1986 Dogwoods Invitational
Charlottesville, VA
3200m 10:56.7 Karen Sanfacon (1968)
W.T. Woodson HS - Virginia
24 May 1986 VHSL State Championships
Charlottesville, VA
2000m SC   Vacant    
100m Hurdles 14.81 Mariah Ransom (1991)
Berkmar HS - Georgia
28 Apr 2010 Regional Meet
Snellville, GA
300m Hurdles 44.09 Amber Nash (1985)
Lakewood HS - Washington
28 May 2004 WIAA 2A State Meet
Cheney, WA
400m Hurdles 1:09.31 Mariah Ransom (1991)
Berkmar HS - Georgia
09 Apr 2009 Taco Bell Invitational
Columbia, GA
High Jump 6' 0" Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber HS – Utah
01 Apr 1986 Bonneville HS Meet
Ogden, UT
Long Jump 19' 3 ¼" Renonia Greer (1957)
Tennessee School for the Deaf
?? ??? 1976 ?
?
Triple Jump 38' 11 ½" Tiffany Hargrove (1983)
Louisiana School for the Deaf
?? ??? 2003 ?
Thibodaux, LA
Pole Vault 7' 7" Paige Darus (1993)
South Carolina School for the Deaf
27 Apr 2009 Regional Meet
Landrum, SC
Shot Put 41' 10 ½" Brenda Bessner (1968)
Washington School for the Deaf
?? ??? 1988 ?
Toutle, WA
Discus Throw 125' 5" Du'Wycia Wilson (1980)
Indiana School for the Deaf
02 May 1998 CSSD Championships
Indianapolis, IN
Hammer Throw   Vacant    
Javelin Throw 106' 9" Candace Frank (????)
Louisiana School for the Deaf
?? ??? 2005 ?
?
Heptathlon 4,945 Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber HS - Utah
04 May 1986 BYU High School Invitational
Provo, UT
100m H: 15.16
HJ: 5' 9 ¼"
SP: 34' 4 ½"
200m: 26.54
LJ: 16' 10"
JT: 124' 7 ½"
800m: 2:29.74
Back to top

Girls Prep Deaf School Record

100m 12.33 Shanieka Coleman (1997)
Mississippi
03 May 2014 MHSAA 1A South State
Ridgeland, MS
200m 25.78 Chetara Watkins (1989)
Missouri
17 May 2008 Missouri Class 1 State Meet
Jefferson City, MO
400m 59.14 Della Stephens (1962)
South Carolina
14 May 1981 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
800m 2:29.5 Tiffany Williams (1967)
Maryland
29 Jun 1984 USA Trials
Austin, TX
1500m 5:24.4 Tina Hall (1966)
Model
18 May 1985 ESDAA Championships
Washington, DC
1600m 5:24.91 Tina Hall (1966)
Model
?? ??? 1983 ?
Washington, DC
Mile 5:32.1 Joni Hoover (????)
Oregon
22 May 1976 Oregon Class A State Meet
Portland, OR
3000m 11:56.0 Tina Hall (1966)
Model
18 May 1985 ESDAA Championships
Washington, DC
3200m 12:09.32 Annette Burrell (1973)
Maryland
15 May 1993 ESDAA Championships
West Hartford, CT
2000m SC   Vacant    
100m Hurdles 14.7
>14.94
Donna Barker (1953)
Texas
30 Jun 1972 USA Trials
Morganton, NC
300m Hurdles 46.5
>46.64
Kristina Burke (1985)
Model
?? ??? 2003 ?
?
400m Hurdles 1:11.7
>1:11.84
Destiny McCarter (1996)
South Carolina
07 May 2011 South Carolina Upper State Meet
Landrum, SC
High Jump 5' 8" Shannon Kidder (1969)
Phoenix
30 Apr 1988 Arizona Class C North Meet
Cave Creek, AZ
Long Jump 19' 3 ¼" Renonia Greer (1957)
Tennessee
?? ??? 1976 ?
?
Triple Jump 38' 11 ½" Tiffany Hargrove (1983)
Louisiana
?? ??? 2003 ?
Thibodaux, LA
Pole Vault 7' 7" Paige Darus (1993)
South Carolina
27 Apr 2009 Regional Meet
Landrum, SC
Shot Put 41' 10 ½" Brenda Bessner (1968)
Washington
?? ??? 1988 ?
Toutle, WA
Discus Throw 125' 5" Du'Wycia Wilson (1980)
Indiana
02 May 1998 CSSD Championships
Indianapolis, IN
Hammer Throw   Vacant    
Javelin Throw 106' 9" Candace Frank (????)
Louisiana
?? ??? 2005 ?
?
Heptathlon 3,621 Tiffany Williams (1967)
Maryland
29 Jun 1984 USA Trials
Austin, TX
100m H: 18.36
HJ: 4' 4"
SP: 26' 1"
200m: 28.10
LJ: 15' 2 ¾"
JT: 58' 0"
800m: 2:29.5
4x100m Relay 50.66 South Carolina School for the Deaf
Destiny McCarter (1996)
Meka Minton (1992)
Jasmine Elleby (1991)
Mariah Jackson (1991)
14 May 2011 South Carolina State Meet
Columbia, SC
4x200m Relay 1:49.2 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Carolyn Ramiz (1975)
KoKo Thames (1976)
Tina Lee (1975)
Andrea Gardner (1976)
?? ??? 1994 ?
?
4x400m Relay 4:19.7 Maryland School for the Deaf
Tiffany Williams (1967)
Debbie Anderson (1967)
Darla Milner (1968)
Cantrece Simmons (1970)
11 May 1985 Frederick County Meet
Frederick, MD
4x800m Relay 10:19.7 Maryland School for the Deaf
Elena Gee (1966)
Darla Milner (1968)
Julie Bartee (1966)
Tiffany Williams (1967)
11 May 1985 Frederick County Meet
Frederick, MD
Super Sprint Medley Relay 1:59.94 Phoenix Day School For the Deaf
Lisa Julian (1969)
Jennifer Cook (1970)
Shannon Kidder (1969)
Traci Morgan (1970)
07 May 1988 Arizona Class C State Meet
Mesa, AZ
Sprint Medley Relay 5:05.34 Oklahoma School for the Deaf
Toni James (1982)
Shantia Peters (1982)
Hope Hughart (1982)
Angie Shelby (1980)
01 May 1999 GPSD Championships
Olathe, KS
Distance Medley Relay 14:39.2 California School for the Deaf – Fremont
?
?
?
?
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
Back to top

Women's Indoor American Record

55m 7.36 Chetara Watkins (1989) 18 Mar 2008 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
60m 7.82 MaKenzie Hageman (1993) 28 Feb 2014 NSIC Championships
Bemidji, MN
200m 25.85 MaKenzie Hageman (1993) 21 Feb 2014 Nebraska Tune-Up
Lincoln, NE
300m 44.8 Nancy Jordan (1959) ?? ??? 1983 ?
?
400m 1:01.95 Hannah Maenius (1986) 16 Jan 2009 Leonard Hilton Memorial
Houston, TX
500m 1:23.8 Laura Zuniga (1970) 06 Mar 1993 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
600m 1:49.5 Nancy Jordan (1959) ?? ??? 1983 ?
?
800m 2:14.67 Hannah Maenius (1986) 21 Feb 2009 Southland Conference Championships
Houston, TX
1000m 3:09.52 Erin LaFave (1990) 17 Feb 2012 RIT Black/Orange Invitational
Rochester, NY
1500m 5:19.0 Natalie Ludwig (1979) 22 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Mile 5:19.57 Erin LaFave (1990) 11 Feb 2012 Liberty League Championships
Canton, NY
3000m 10:25.91 Erin LaFave (1990) 03 Mar 2012 ECAC Indoor Championships
New York, NY
5000m 18:09.80 Erin LaFave (1990) 15 Mar 2008 Nike Indoor Nationals
Landover, MD
40m Hurdles 6.8 Kristen Rice (1977) ?? ??? 1998 ?
?
50m Hurdles 7.88 Kristen Rice (1977) ?? ??? 1998 ?
?
55m Hurdles 8.40 Connie Johnston (1968) 10 Feb 1989 Mountain States Games
Pocatello, ID
60m Hurdles 8.94 Connie Johnston (1968) 16 Mar 1986 Pathmark National Scholastic Classic
New Haven, CT
High Jump 1.77m
5' 10"
Connie Johnston (1968) 28 Jan 1989 Holiday Inn-Idaho State Invitational
Pocatello, ID
Pole Vault 3.40m
11' 1 ¾"
Danielle Schwartzenberger (1977) 16 Feb 2001 Double Dual Meet
Bozeman, MT
Long Jump 5.43m
17' 10"
JoyLisa Davis (1992) 17 Feb 2010 Michigan Indoor Track Series
University Center, MI
Triple Jump 10.70m
35' 1 ½"
Tiffany Hargrove (1983) 27 Feb 1999 LHSAA Meet
Baton Rouge, LA
Shot Put 11.72m
38' 5 ¾"
Carley Lords (1984) 27 Feb 2005 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Weight Throw
(20lbs)
13.16m
43' 2 ¼"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) 24 Feb 2001 Indoor Collegiate Invitational
Landover, MD
Pentathlon 3,521 Connie Johnston (1968) 10 Feb 1989 Mountain States Games
Pocatello, ID
55m H: 8.40
HJ: 1.74m (5' 8 ½")
SP: 11.15m (36' 7")
LJ: 5.16m (16' 11 ¼")
800m: 2:45.97
4x200m Relay 2:16.20 Missouri School for the Deaf
?
?
?
?
22 Mar 2005 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
4x400m Relay 4:21.05 Gallaudet University
Amrit Sandhu (????)
Jennifer White (1975)
Wachema Cruz (1978)
LaShawn ? (????)
07 Dec 1996 Swarthmore Open
Swarthmore, PA
4x800m Relay 12:41.6 Gallaudet University
April Lindbergh (1973)
Rennele Mathieu (????)
Mari Jo Pfeffer (1971)
Laura Zuniga (1970)
15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
Back to top

Women's Indoor Collegiate Record

55m 7.45 Natasha Bacchus (1977)
Gallaudet University
MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Dakota Wesleyan University
22 Feb 1998

26 Jan 2013
Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
Buena Vista Open
Storm Lake, IA
60m 7.82 MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Northern State University
28 Feb 2014 NSIC Championships
Bemidji, MN
200m 25.85 MaKenzie Hageman (1993)
Northern State University
21 Feb 2014 Nebraska Tune-Up
Lincoln, NE
300m 44.8 Nancy Jordan (1959)
Gallaudet University
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
400m 1:01.95 Hannah Maenius (1986)
Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi
16 Jan 2009 Leonard Hilton Memorial
Houston, TX
500m 1:23.8 Laura Zuniga (1970)
Gallaudet University
06 Mar 1993 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
600m 1:49.5 Nancy Jordan (1959)
Gallaudet University
?? ??? 1983 ?
?
800m 2:14.67 Hannah Maenius (1986)
Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi
21 Feb 2009 Southland Conference Championships
Houston, TX
1000m 3:09.52 Erin LaFave (1990)
RIT
17 Feb 2012 RIT Black/Orange Invitational
Rochester, NY
1500m 5:01.00 Dawn Moncrieffe (1968)
Gallaudet University
23 Feb 1997 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
Mile 5:19.57 Erin LaFave (1990)
RIT
11 Feb 2012 Liberty League Championships
Canton, NY
3000m 10:25.91 Erin LaFave (1990)
RIT
03 Mar 2012 ECAC Indoor Championships
New York, NY
5000m 18:53.84 Erin LaFave (1990)
RIT
11 Feb 2012 Liberty League Championships
Canton, NY
40m Hurdles 6.8 Kristen Rice (1977)
RIT
?? ??? 1998 ?
?
50m Hurdles 7.88 Kristen Rice (1977)
RIT
?? ??? 1998 ?
?
55m Hurdles 8.40 Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber State University
10 Feb 1989 Mountain States Games
Pocatello, ID
60m Hurdles 9.06 Janna Vander Meulen (1990)
Western Oregon University
17 Feb 2012 GNAC Indoor Championships
Nampa, ID
High Jump 1.77m
5' 10"
Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber State University
28 Jan 1989 Holiday Inn-Idaho State Invitational
Pocatello, ID
Pole Vault 3.40m
11' 1 ¾"
Danielle Schwartzenberger (1977)
Montana State University
16 Feb 2001 Double Dual Meet
Bozeman, MT
Long Jump 5.16m
16' 11 ¼"
Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber State University
10 Feb 1989 Mountain States Games
Pocatello, ID
Triple Jump   Under Research    
Shot Put 11.72m
38' 5 ¾"
Carley Lords (1984)
Gallaudet University
27 Feb 2005 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Weight Throw
(20lbs)
12.23m
40' 1 ½"
Carley Lords (1984)
Gallaudet University
27 Feb 2005 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Pentathlon 3,521 Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber State University
10 Feb 1989 Mountain States Games
Pocatello, ID
55m H: 8.40
HJ: 1.74m (5' 8 ½")
SP: 11.15m (36' 7")
LJ: 5.16m (16' 11 ¼")
800m: 2:45.97
Back to top

Women's Indoor Gallaudet Record

55m 7.45 Natasha Bacchus (1977) 22 Feb 1998 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
60m 8.75 Fatimah Aziz (1980) 25 Jan 2003 Maryland/PVA Invitational
Landover, MD
200m 27.7 Natasha Bacchus (1977) 31 Jan 1998 Hagerstown Invitational
Hagerstown, MD
300m 44.8 Nancy Jordan (1959) ?? ??? 1983 ?
?
400m 1:02.99 Fatimah Aziz (1980) 22 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
500m 1:23.8 Laura Zuniga (1970) 06 Mar 1993 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
600m 1:49.5 Nancy Jordan (1959) ?? ??? 1983 ?
?
800m 2:27.10 Dawn Moncrieffe (1968) 30 Jan 1997 Hagerstown Invitational
Hagerstown, MD
1000m 3:17.1 Laura Zuniga (1970) 07 Mar 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
1500m 5:01.00 Dawn Moncrieffe (1968) 23 Feb 1997 Mason-Dixon Championships
Lexington, VA
Mile 6:05.14 Natalie Ludwig (1979) 24 Feb 2001 Indoor Collegiate Invitational
Landover, MD
3000m 11:43.4 Laura Zuniga (1970) 07 Mar 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
5000m 21:01.62 Natalie Ludwig (1979) 22 Feb 2003 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
55m Hurdles 9.97 Kayla Hardaway (1991) 30 Jan 2010 LVC Indoor Invitational
Annville, PA
60m Hurdles 9.54 Mariah Ransom (1991) 24 Feb 2013 George Mason Last Chance
Fairfax, VA
High Jump   Under Research    
Pole Vault   Vacant    
Long Jump 3.64m
11' 11 ½"
Kathryn Fisher (????) 19 Feb 2006 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Triple Jump   Under Research    
Shot Put 11.72m
38' 5 ¾"
Carley Lords (1984) 27 Feb 2005 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
Weight Throw
(20lbs)
12.23m
40' 1 ½"
Carley Lords (1984) 27 Feb 2005 Mason-Dixon Championships
Newport News, VA
4x200m Relay 2:17.6 Laura Cleary (1967)
Anna Hammerskoljd (1972)
Mari Jo Pfeffer (1971)
Janet Hobbs (1971)
15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
4x400m Relay 4:21.05 Amrit Sandhu (????)
Jennifer White (1975)
Wachema Cruz (1978)
LaShawn ? (????)
07 Dec 1996 Swarthmore Open
Swarthmore, PA
4x800m Relay 12:41.6 April Lindbergh (1973)
Rennele Mathieu (????)
Mari Jo Pfeffer (1971)
Laura Zuniga (1970)
15 Feb 1992 Dickinson College Invitational
Carlisle, PA
Back to top

Girls Indoor Prep Record (NEW! Under Research)

55m 7.36 Chetara Watkins (1989)
Missouri School for the Deaf
18 Mar 2008 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
60m 8.37 JoyLisa Davis (1992)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser HS – Michigan
27 Mar 2009 Huron Relays
Ypsilanti, MI
200m 33.46 Maydee Vande Hey (1992)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf
18 Mar 2008 Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor Meet
Milwaukee, WI
400m 1:03.33 JoyLisa Davis (1992)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser HS – Michigan
18 Jan 2010 Michigan Indoor Track Series
East Lansing, MI
800m 2:26.53 JoyLisa Davis (1992)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser HS – Michigan
20 Feb 2010 Michigan Indoor Track Series
Allendale, MI
1600m 5:30.0 Karen Sanfacon (1968)
W.T. Woodson HS – Virginia
15 Dec 1984 Dual Meet
Alexandria, VA
Mile
3200m 11:05.50 Karen Sanfacon (1968)
W.T. Woodson HS – Virginia
22 Feb 1986 VHSL State Indoor Championships
Fairfax, VA
55m Hurdles 9.82 Kori Koss (1995)
Wisconsin School for the Deaf
06 Apr 2013 WTFA State Indoor Championships
Whitewater, WI
60m Hurdles 8.94 Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber HS - Utah
16 Mar 1986 Pathmark National Scholastic Classic
New Haven, CT
High Jump 5' 8 ¼" Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber HS - Utah
16 Mar 1986 Pathmark National Scholastic Classic
New Haven, CT
Pole Vault        
Long Jump 17' 10" JoyLisa Davis (1992)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser HS – Michigan
17 Feb 2010 Michigan Indoor Track Series
University Center, MI
Triple Jump 35' 1 ½" Tiffany Hargrove (1983)
Louisiana School for the Deaf
27 Feb 1999 LHSAA Meet
Baton Rouge, LA
Shot Put 37' 3 ¾" Jasmine Simmons (1994)
Pickerington North HS – Ohio
21 Jan 2012 OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
Columbus, OH
Weight Throw
(20lbs)
       
Pentathlon 3,292 Connie Johnston (1968)
Weber HS – Utah
16 Mar 1986 Pathmark National Scholastic Classic
New Haven, CT
60m H: 8.94
SP: 32' 1 ½"
HJ: 5' 8 ¼"
LJ: 15' 10 ¼"
800m: 2:29.99
Back to top

Girls Indoor Prep Deaf School Record (NEW! Under Research)

55m 7.36 Chetara Watkins (1989)
Missouri
18 Mar 2008 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
60m        
200m 33.46 Maydee Vande Hey (1992)
Wisconsin
18 Mar 2008 Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor Meet
Milwaukee, WI
400m 1:10.39 Elizabeth Harrison (1998)
Missouri
25 Mar 2014 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
800m 3:04.1 Melissa Roberts (????)
Missouri
19 Mar 2002 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
1600m 7:34.34 Gabriella Beyer (1992)
Wisconsin
18 Mar 2008 Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor Meet
Milwaukee, WI
Mile
3200m 18:39.70 Jessica Bax (????)
Missouri
24 Mar 2009 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
55m Hurdles 9.82 Kori Koss (1995)
Wisconsin
06 Apr 2013 WTFA State Indoor Championships
Whitewater, WI
60m Hurdles        
High Jump 5' 2" Lisa McBee (1981)
Missouri
?? Mar 1999 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
Pole Vault        
Long Jump 14' 11" Elizabeth Harrison (1998)
Missouri
25 Mar 2014 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
Triple Jump 35' 1 ½" Tiffany Hargrove (1983)
Louisiana
27 Feb 1999 LHSAA Meet
Baton Rouge, LA
Shot Put 28' 3" Melissa Johnson (????)
Missouri
19 Mar 2002 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
Weight Throw
(20lbs)
       
4x200m Relay 2:16.20 Missouri School for the Deaf
?
?
?
?
22 Mar 2005 Mule Relays
Warrensburg, MO
Back to top

Women's International Meet Record

100m 12.59 Natasha Bacchus (1977) CAN 24 Jun 1996 US Deaf Games
Council Bluffs, IA
200m 26.00 Natasha Bacchus (1977) CAN 25 Jun 1996 US Deaf Games
Council Bluffs, IA
400m 59.7
>59.84
? Ixbacli (????) URS 05 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
800m 2:17.2

2:17.25
Larisa Jukova (1967)

Dawn Moncrieffe (1968)
URS

CAN
05 Jul 1990

18 Jun 1992
Friendship Games
Washington, DC
DAFUS Championships
Westerville, OH
1500m 4:51.0 Larisa Jukova (1967) URS 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
3000m   Under Research      
5000m   Under Research      
10,000m   Under Research      
100m Hurdles   Under Research      
400m Hurdles   Under Research      
High Jump   Under Research      
Long Jump 5.13m
16' 10 ¼"
Tricia Wysynski (1973) CAN 25 Jun 1994 Exchange Meet
Indianapolis, IN
Triple Jump 10.00m
32' 9 ¾"
Joyce Houghton (1961) USA 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Pole Vault   Under Research      
Shot Put 14.16m
46' 5 ½"
Tatiana Lvova (1964) URS 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Discus Throw   Under Research      
4x100m Relay 51.07 Team United States 06 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
4x400m Relay 4:10.7 Team Soviet Union 07 Jul 1990 Friendship Games
Washington, DC
Back to top

Girls International Prep Meet Record

100m 13.81 Irina Vakhnin (????) RUS 24 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
200m 28.36 Irina Vakhnin (????) RUS 25 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
400m 1:01.5
>1:01.64
Olga Shmigelskaya (1981) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
800m 2:24.9 Olga Shmigelskaya (1981) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
1500m 5:55.53 Misty Morris (????) USA 25 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
3000m 13:57.86 Misty Morris (????) USA 24 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
100m Hurdles 16.1
>16.34
Elena Khomiakova (1980) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
400m Hurdles 1:47.92 Jenna Ezis (????) USA 25 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
High Jump 1.57m
5' 2"
Elena Khomiakova (1980) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Long Jump 5.35m
17' 6 ½"
Elena Khomiakova (1980) RUS 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Triple Jump 9.17m
30' 1"
Jenny Locy (1979) USA 24 Jun 1994 Indianapolis, IN
Shot Put 10.78m
35' 4 ¼"
Du'Wycia Wilson (1980) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Discus Throw 32.40m
106' 3"
Du'Wycia Wilson (1980) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Javelin Throw 33.82m
110' 10"
Du'Wycia Wilson (1980) USA 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
4x100m Relay 51.0
>51.14
Team Russia 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
4x400m Relay 4:14.2 Team Russia 27 Jun 1998 Frederick, MD
Back to top

Women's USA Team Tryouts Record (From 1968 to 2000)

100m 12.60 Sherrie Jackson (1965) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
200m 25.5
>25.74
Sherrie Jackson (1965) 20 Jun 1980 Fulton, MO
400m 1:01.26 Roberta Tasby (1967) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
800m 2:22.4 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 18 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
1500m 4:50.44 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
3000m 10:16.64 Betsy Bachtel (1957) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
5000m 20:03.3 Calla Strange (1979) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
10,000m 47:08.9 Elaine Coughlan (1966) 22 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
100m Hurdles 14.7
>14.94
Donna Barker (1953) 30 Jun 1972 Morganton, NC
400m Hurdles 1:13.7
>1:13.84
Kristina Burke (1985) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
High Jump 1.73m
5' 8"
Connie Johnston (1968) 23 Jun 1988 Emmitsburg, MD
Long Jump 5.34m
17' 6 ½"
Renonia Greer (1957) 16 Jun 1976 Washington, DC
Triple Jump 11.62m
38' 1 ¾"
Tiffany Hargrove (1983) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Pole Vault 2.74m
8' 11 ¾"
Danielle Schwartzenberger (1977) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Shot Put 12.09m
39' 8"
Brenda Bessner (1968) 23 Jun 1988 Emmitsburg, MD
Discus Throw 40.90m
134' 2"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Hammer Throw 44.80m
147' 0"
Heather Lightfoot (1976) 24 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Javelin Throw 37.88m
124' 3"
Nicole O'Bryan (1977) 23 Jun 2000 Washington, DC
Javelin Throw
(old)
45.95m
150' 9"
Brenda Bessner (1968) 24 Jun 1988 Emmitsburg, MD
Heptathlon 4,092 Joyce Houghton (1961) 29 Jun 1984 Austin, TX
100m H:18.86
HJ:1.47m (4' 10")
SP:9.80m (32' 2")
200m:27.45
LJ:4.74m (15' 6 ¾")
JT:24.50m (80' 4 ¾")
800m:2:31.4
Back to top

Women's Archived American Record (NEW! Under Research)

100yd 10.77 Sherrie Jackson (1965) 15 Apr 1982 Bay Springs Invitational
Bay Springs, MS
220yd 24.51 Sherrie Jackson (1965) ?? ??? 1982 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
440yd 59.0 Jeanette Sanks (????) ?? ??? 1981 ?
?
880yd 2:19.0 Betsy Bachtel (1957) ?? ??? 1981 ?
?
80yd Hurdles 10.2 Donna Barker (1953) ?? Jul 1971 Texas Amateur Athletic Federation Meet
Forth Worth, TX
80m Hurdles 11.8 Donna Barker (1953) 03 Apr 1969 Nixon High School Girls' Invitational
Laredo, TX
120yd Hurdles 16.5 Jennifer Body (1962) 08 May 1982 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
Javelin Throw
(old)
54.26m
178' 0"
Brenda Bessner (1968) 12 May 1989 ?
Oregon City, OR
Pentathlon 3,386 Ann Reifel (1953) 21 Jul 1977 World Games of the Deaf
Bucharest, ROU
100m H:15.5
SP:11.44m (37' 6 ½")
HJ:1.53m (5' 0 ¼")
LJ:4.84m (15' 10 ½")
800m:2:35.9
440yd Relay 49.9 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Bobbie Scurlock (1956)
Cecilia Clincy (1959)
Barbara Smith (1958)
Linda Shell (1957)
10 May 1975 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
880yd Relay 1:47.7 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Sarah Williams (1961)
Lynn Hill (1965)
Jennifer Body (1962)
Sherrie Jackson (1965)
?? ??? 1981 ?
Mile Relay 4:15.2 Gallaudet University
Karen Halupnik (????)
Diane LeFebvre (1957)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
19 Apr 1980 Mason-Dixon Relays
Towson, MD
Back to top

Women's Archived Gallaudet Record (NEW! Under Research)

100yd 11.6 Pat Sells (????) 26 Mar 1976 Madison College Invitational (now JMU)
Harrisonburg, VA
220yd 26.9 Sandra McLennon (1954) ?? ??? 1976 ?
?
440yd 1:00.4 Louise Hudson (1955) 18 Apr 1977 Quad Meet
Washington, DC
880yd 2:24.4 Lori Clay (1958) 18 Apr 1977 Quad Meet
Washington, DC
2 Miles 12:29.9 Debbie Milner (????) 15 Apr 1980 Quad Meet
Washington, DC
100yd Hurdles 19.8 Sandra McLennon (1954) 26 Mar 1976 Madison College Invitational (now JMU)
Harrisonburg, VA
440yd Hurdles 1:19.0 Sara Winchester (1954) 26 Mar 1976 Madison College Invitational (now JMU)
Harrisonburg, VA
Javelin Throw
(old)
38.78m
127' 3"
Stacia Barron (????) 18 Apr 1981 Mason-Dixon Relays
Emmitsburg, MD
440yd Relay 53.1 Karen Halupnik (????)
Stephanie Hamilton (1960)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
02 Apr 1980 Triangular Meet
Washington, DC
880yd Relay 1:55.2 ?
?
?
?
15 Apr 1978 ?
Dover, DE
Mile Relay 4:15.2 Karen Halupnik (????)
Diane LeFebvre (1957)
Sandra Phillips (1960)
Nancy Jordan (1959)
19 Apr 1980 Mason-Dixon Relays
Towson, MD
Super Sprint Medley Relay 1:59.4 ?
?
?
?
18 Apr 1978 Dual Meet
Washington, DC
Back to top

Girls Archived Prep Record (NEW! Under Research)

100yd 10.77 Sherrie Jackson (1965)
Mississippi
15 Apr 1982 Bay Springs Invitational
Bay Springs, MS
220yd 24.51 Sherrie Jackson (1965)
Mississippi
?? ??? 1982 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
440yd 59.0 Jeanette Sanks (????)
Georgia
?? ??? 1981 ?
?
880yd 2:25.4 Glenna Stephens (1954)
Sacramento HS - California
?? ??? 1968 Northern CA National Championships
?, CA
80yd Hurdles 10.2 Donna Barker (1953)
Texas
?? Jul 1971 Texas Amateur Athletic Federation Meet
Forth Worth, TX
80m Hurdles 11.8 Donna Barker (1953)
Texas
03 Apr 1969 Nixon High School Girls' Invitational
Laredo, TX
110yd Hurdles 14.9 Donna Fine (????)
Oklahoma
?? ??? 1978 ?
?
120yd Hurdles 16.5 Jennifer Body (1962)
Mississippi
08 May 1982 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
330yd Hurdles 48.2 Jeanette Richardson (1965)
Florida
28 Apr 1983 District Meet
Jacksonville, FL
Javelin Throw
(old)
167' 8" Brenda Bessner (1968)
Washington
27 May 1988 Washington Class 2B State Meet
East Wenatchee, WA
440yd Relay 49.9 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Bobbie Scurlock (1956)
Cecilia Clincy (1959)
Barbara Smith (1958)
Linda Shell (1957)
10 May 1975 Mississippi State Meet
Jackson, MS
880yd Relay 1:47.7 Mississippi School for the Deaf
Sarah Williams (1961)
Lynn Hill (1965)
Jennifer Body (1962)
Sherrie Jackson (1965)
?? ??? 1981 ?
?
Mile Relay 4:23.76 Alabama School for the Deaf
Fonda Folmar (1964)
Sharon Johnson (1961)
Barbara Washington (1962)
Lisa Smith(1961)
03 May 1980 Alabama State Meet
Troy, AL
Back to top
Inner Light Creations ASL Films Shoe Fits Ranger Press